Dallas HSAA Angels: Varsity

2017 Spring Schedule
Final Record: 24-21
Head Coach - Jim Perry
Baseball Commissioner - Steve Bilello

Last updated: 05/06/2017 05:45 PM

Maps

Date/Time Opponent Location Comments Score
Sat Feb 4
(12 noon)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  W 4-0
Tue Feb 7
(4:00)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

  L 5-6
Fri Feb 10
(7:00)
John Paul II High School (Plano)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  L 3-4
Mon Feb 13
(7:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

  L 4-5
Fri Feb 17
(9:30 am)
Texas Private School Classic
(Pool Play vs. Parish Episcopal)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 5-4
Fri Feb 17
(12 noon)
Texas Private School Classic
(Pool Play vs. Greenhill School)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  L 5-6
Sat Feb 18 Texas Private School Classic
(Bracket Play vs. TCA-Willow Park)

Texas Star Ballparks

1501 S. Pipeline Road W

Euless, TX 76040

  W 7-3
Sat Feb 18 Texas Private School Classic
(Bracket Play vs. Parish Episcopal)

Texas Star Ballparks

1501 S. Pipeline Road W

Euless, TX 76040

  W 5-3
Silver 1st
Thu Feb 23
(7:00)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. ESD)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 13-0
Fri Feb 24
(12:15)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Midland Christian)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  W 4-3
Sat Feb 25
(10:00 am)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Evangel Christian)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075  

  L 1-3
Sat Feb 25 PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Parish Episcopal)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  W 9-1
Sat Feb 25 PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. FW All Saints)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  L 1-11
2nd Place
Thu Mar 2
(11:00 am)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Creekview High)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  W 9-1
Thu Mar 2
(1:15)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Lakeview Centennial)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  W 5-3
Fri Mar 3
(5:45)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Wylie High)
Kelly Field
2000 Kelly Boulevard
Carrollton, TX 75006
  L 0-10
Fri Mar 3
(8:00 pm)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Newman Smith High)
Kelly Field
2000 Kelly Boulevard
Carrollton, TX 75006
  L 2-7
Sat Mar 4
(1:15)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. TCA-Addison)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  L 0-2
Sat Mar 4
(8:00 pm)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Frisco Reedy)
Kelly Field
2000 Kelly Boulevard
Carrollton, TX 75006
  W 7-6
Thu Mar 9
(4:45)
Grayson County Tournament
(vs. Denison High)
Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  L 0-6
Fri Mar 10
(10:00)
Grayson County Tournament
(vs. Bonham High)
Sherman High Practice Field
Sherman, TX
  L 5-6
Fri Mar 10
(2:30)
Grayson County Tournament
(vs. Sanger High)
Sherman High Practice Field
Sherman, TX
  L 0-5
Sat Mar 11
(10:00 am)
Grayson County Tournament
(vs. Melissa High)
Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  W 6-1
Wed Mar 15
(4:00)
Fort Worth Christian

Fort Worth Christian
7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

  L 2-3
Thu Mar 16
(3:00)
John Paul II High School (Plano)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 2-1
Thu Mar 23
(7:30)
Fort Worth THESA Riders

Cross Timbers Park

7860 Douglas Lane

North Richland Hills 76182

  L 2-10
Tue Mar 28
(7:00)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Oak Grove Park
2520 Oak Grove Loop South
Grapevine, TX 76051
  W 11-1
Fri Mar 31
(6:30)
Houston HCYA Eagles Carl Barton Jr. Park
2500 N. Loop 336 W
Conroe, TX 77301
  W 7-6
Sat Apr 1
(11:00 am)
Spring MtB Mustangs Carl Barton Jr. Park
2500 N. Loop 336 W
Conroe, TX 77301
1st game of double header W 6-1
Sat Apr 1
(TBD)
Spring MtB Mustangs Carl Barton Jr. Park
2500 N. Loop 336 W
Conroe, TX 77301
2nd game of double header W 7-4
Wed Apr 5
(4:30)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

  W 12-6
Fri Apr 7
(7:00)
Braswell High School
(Denton I.S.D.)
Braswell High School
26750 E. University Dr.
Aubrey, TX 76227
  W 13-1
Sat Apr 8
(12 noon)
Fort Worth THESA Riders
(HSAA Senior Day)

Breckinridge Park
3300 Brand Rd.

@ Renner/Park Vista

Richardson, TX 75082

  W 7-1
Mon Apr 10
(7:00)
Denison High School Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  L 4-11
Thu Apr 13
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

  L 4-14
Fri Apr 14
(12 noon)
Celina High School Celina High School
3455 North Preston Rd.
Celina, TX 75078
  L 3-6
Wed Apr 19
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

  W 6-2
Sat Apr 22 John Paul II High School (Plano)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 7-3
Tue Apr 25
(7:00)
Fort Worth Christian

Fort Worth Christian
7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

  L 0-7
Mon May 1
(1:30)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Pool Play vs. Raleigh Warriors)
Auburndale, Florida

 

W 1-0
Mon May 1
(6:30)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Pool Play vs. Nashville Monarchs)
Auburndale, Florida

 

L 1-4
Tue May 2
(12:30)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Qualifying vs. HCYA Houston Eagles)
Auburndale, Florida

 

W 5-3
Thu May 4
(TBD)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Division I Play vs. Charlotte Stampede)
Auburndale, Florida

 

W 12-2
Fri May 5
(12:30)
Semifinals
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Division I Play vs. OKCity Broncos)
Auburndale, Florida

 

L 1-4
Sat May 6
(11:30)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(3rd Place Game vs. Tulsa NOAH)
Auburndale, Florida

 

L 4-8
4th Place-DI

 

Spring 2017 Dallas Angels Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

2 Justin Bruce 12
28 Samuel Hawes 12
32 Kade McDonald 12
37 Jesse Scheer 12
98 Esteban Sotelo 12
16 Zach Bilello 11
29 Riley Bost 11
43 Tripp Durham 11
45 Aaron Elsenbrock 11
5 Jake Johnson 11
15 Stanton Pruitt 11
36 Daniel Wilbanks 11
8 Isaac Wilson 11
6 Justin Nimrichter 9

Head Coach - Jim Perry

Asst. Coaches - Ken Goode; Steve Bilello, Randall Bost
Baseball Commissioner - Steve Bilello
Team Admins - Debbie Fusselman

 

 

 

Dallas HSAA (Dallas Angels Baseball) is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org