Dallas HSAA Angels: Varsity

2019 Spring Schedule
Head Coach & Baseball Commissioner - Todd Smith
972-839-3151

Last updated: 04/19/2019 12:30 PM

Maps

Date/Time Opponent Location Comments Score
Mon Jan 28
(7:00)
John Paul II High School (Plano)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 12-9
Tue Jan 29
(7:00)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)

Bishop Lynch High
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

  L 5-6
Fri Feb 8
(4:30)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

  L 5-6
(10 innings)
Thu Feb 14
(2:30)
Texas Private School Classic
(vs. Bishop Lynch High School)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  W 2-1
Fri Feb 15
(5:00)
Texas Private School Classic
(vs. Faith Christian School)

Texas Star Ballparks

1501 S. Pipeline Road W

Euless, TX 76040

  W 9-0
Fri Feb 15
(7:30)
Texas Private School Classic
(vs. Liberty Christian School)

Texas Star Ballparks

1501 S. Pipeline Road W

Euless, TX 76040

  W 9-8
Sat Feb 16 Texas Private School Classic
(vs. Midland Christian)

Texas Star Ballparks

1501 S. Pipeline Road W

Euless, TX 76040

  W 5-4
Sat Feb 16 Texas Private School Classic
(vs. FW Southwest Christian)

Texas Star Ballparks

1501 S. Pipeline Road W

Euless, TX 76040

  W 6-1
1st Place
Thu Feb 21
(1:45)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Grapevine Faith Christian)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 9-5
Fri Feb 22
(9:15 am)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Bishop Dunne)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 13-1
Fri Feb 22
(4:00)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Parish Episcopal)

John Paul II High School
(East Sports Complex)

800 Woodburn Corners

Plano 75075

  W 7-4
Sat Feb 23
(4:00)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Semifinals vs. Prestonwood)

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  L 1-12
Tue Feb 26
(4:30)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)

Bishop Lynch High
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

  T 12-12
Thu Feb 28
(10:00 am)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Carrollton Creekview High)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  W 11-3
Thu Feb 28
(12:15)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Wylie High School)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  L 3-5
Fri Mar 1
(10:00 am)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. Frisco Lone Star High)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  L 1-10
Fri Mar 1
(12:15)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. TCA-Addison)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  L 3-7
Sat Mar 2
(10:00 am)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. John Paul II High School)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  L 2-4
Sat Mar 2
(2:30)
Carrollton Diamond Classic
(vs. FW Nolan High School)
Creekview High School
3201 Old Denton Road
Carrollton, TX 75007
  L 0-18
Thu Mar 7
(1:00)
Grayson County Tournament
(vs. McKinney High)
Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  L 1-6
Thu Mar 7
(3:30)
Grayson County Tournament
(vs. Denison High)
Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  L 2-12
Fri Mar 8
(12 noon)
Grayson County Tournament
(vs. Bridgeport High)
Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  W 8-0
Fri Mar 15
(2:00)
Melissa High School Melissa High School
(New Sports Complex)

4220 E. Melissa Rd.
Melissa, TX
  L 4-5
Tue Mar 19
(4:30)
Greenhill School Greenhill School
4141 Spring Valley Road
Addison, Texas 75001
  W 6-0
Thu Mar 21
(7:00)
Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

Parish Episcopal School
4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

  L 4-5
Fri Mar 22
(6:30)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

  L 1-6
Tue Mar 26
(6:30)
Fort Worth THESA Riders

Breckinridge Park
3300 Brand Rd.

Richardson, TX 75082

  T 2-2
Thu Mar 28
(2:00)
Houston Northside Falcons

Breckinridge Park
3300 Brand Rd.

Richardson, TX 75082

1st of double header L 1-7
Thu Mar 28
(4:30)
Houston Northside Falcons

Breckinridge Park
3300 Brand Rd.

Richardson, TX 75082

2nd of double header L 3-6
Mon Apr 1
(4:30)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

  L 6-7
Fri Apr 12
(4:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  L 2-10
Mon Apr 22
(4:00)
New time
Fort Worth Christian

Fort Worth Christian
7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

   
Tue Apr 23
(5:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

   
April 28-
May 4 (TBD)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship Auburndale, Florida

 

 

 

Spring 2019 Dallas Angels Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

2 Gabe Carl 11
3 Matt Cavanaugh 12
4 Elijah Hickman 12
5 Joseph Coon 11
6 Justin Nimrichter 11
7 Nate Griffith 12
8 Micah Martin 11
10 Daniel Smith 11
12 David Carr 11
14 Judah O'Neal 11
21 John Fusselman 11
26 Drew Jackson 12
27 Evans Hasenmyer 12
34 Grant Stone 12
42 Trace Carter 12
48 Josiah Lewis 10
66 Peter Zerangue 12

Head Coach & Baseball Commissioner - Todd Smith

Asst. Coaches - Brad Carl; Mark Hasenmyer; Jesse Coon
Team Admins - Debbie Fusselman; Debi Nimrichter

 

 

 

Dallas HSAA (Dallas Angels Baseball) is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org