HSAA Girls High School Volleyball

Fall 2019 Schedule
Varsity Head Coach - Amanda Womack
JV (Blue) Head Coach - Mark Breese

JV (Red) Head Coach - Lisa Canfield

Last updated:  09/10/19 10:37 PM

Maps

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

V Thu Aug 8
(9:45 am)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Pool Play vs. FW Eastern Hills High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 25-23 25-12
V Thu Aug 8
(11:15 am)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Pool Play vs. Saginaw High School)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 22-25 22-25
V Thu Aug 8
(12:45)
Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Pool Play vs. Denton High School)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 5-25 8-25
V Fri Aug 9 Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 2 Pool Play vs. Red River Rattlers)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 25-19 25-16
V Fri Aug 9 Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 2 Pool Play vs. Gainesville High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 25-12 25-9
V Fri Aug 9 Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Day 2 Pool Play vs. Lubbock High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 22-25 18-25
V Sat Aug 10 Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Bracket Play vs. Denton Ryan High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 22-25 18-25
V Sat Aug 10 Denton ISD Kickoff Classic
(Bracket Play vs. Collinsville High)
Ryan High School
5101 E. McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 21-25 21-25
JV-Blue Tue Aug 13
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-10 25-18
V Tue Aug 13
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-20 25-21 16-25 25-19
JV-Blue Thu Aug 15
(6:30)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-7 25-13
V Thu Aug 15
(7:30)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-16 25-18 25-18
JV-Blue Fri Aug 16
(8:45 am)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. THESA Riders)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
W 25-17 25-11
JV-Blue Fri Aug 16
(9:30 am)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Lake Country Christian)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
L 19-25 21-25
JV-Blue Fri Aug 16
(11:00 am)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Coram Deo Academy)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
W 25-12 25-15
JV-Blue Sat Aug 17 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Gold Bracket vs. Trinity-Willow Park)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
W 25-14 25-18
JV-Blue Sat Aug 17 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Gold Bracket vs. Arlington Oakridge)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
W 25-23 25-21
JV-Blue Sat Aug 17 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Championship vs. Lake Country)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
W 25-22 25-23
1st Place-Gold
JV-Red Fri Aug 16
(8:00 am)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Covenant Christian)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
L 13-25 10-25 13-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 16
(8:45 am)
Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Pantego Christian)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
L 25-14 17-25 10-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 17 Pantego Christian JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Coram Deo)
Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
L 15-25 7-25
JV-Red Tue Aug 20
(5:00)
John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 10-25 6-25
JV-Blue Tue Aug 20
(5:00)
John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 15-25 17-25
V Tue Aug 20
(6:00)
John Paul II High School
(Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 14-25 9-25 6-25
JV-Blue Sat Aug 24
(8:00 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Crowley High School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 18-25 18-25
JV-Blue Sat Aug 24
(10:20 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Haltom High School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-19 25-15
JV-Blue Sat Aug 24
(12:40)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. FW Southwest Christian School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-11 25-13
JV-Red Sat Aug 24
(8:00 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. FW Trimble Tech)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 18-25 7-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 24
(10:20 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Joshua High School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 15-25 6-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 24
(11:30 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. FW Arlington Heights High School)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 11-25 14-25
JV-Red Tue Aug 27
(6:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
(Plano)

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 22-25 13-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 29
(4:30)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 26-28 21-25
JV-Blue Thu Aug 29
(5:30)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 25-20 25-17
V Fri Aug 30 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace Christian)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 6-25 13-25
V Fri Aug 30 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Houston Lutheran South)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 11-25 21-25
V Fri Aug 30 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Colleyville Covenant)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 16-25 23-25
V Sat Aug 31 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Liberty Christian)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 12-25 16-25
V Sat Aug 31 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Dallas Covenant)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

W 17-25 25-7 15-13
JV-Blue Tue Sep 3
(6:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-15 25-19
V Tue Sep 3
(7:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 16-25 19-25 9-25
JV-Blue Thu Sep 5
(6:00)
Coram Deo Academy
(Plano campus)

Coram Deo Academy
9645 Independence Pkwy.

Plano, TX 75025

L 23-25 20-25
V Thu Sep 5
(7:00)
Coram Deo Academy
(Plano campus)

Coram Deo Academy
9645 Independence Pkwy.

Plano, TX 75025

L 25-23 23-25 25-17 24-26 10-15
JV-Red Sat Sep 7
(9:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament (vs. West Mesquite High)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 4-25 23-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 7
(11:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament (vs. Legacy Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 11-25 11-25
JV-Red Tue Sep 10
(4:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
(Main Arena)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 10-25 11-25
JV-Blue Tue Sep 10
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
(Main Arena)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

 
V Tue Sep 10
(6:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
(Main Arena)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 17-25 18-25 18-25
JV-Red Tue Sep 17
(6:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
JV-Blue Tue Sep 17
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
V Tue Sep 17
(6:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
JV-Red Thu Sep 19
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

 
JV-Blue Thu Sep 19
(5:30)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
 
V Thu Sep 19
(6:30)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
 
JV-Blue Mon Sep 23
(6:00)
New date
Westlake Academy Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
 
V Mon Sep 23
(7:00)
New date
Westlake Academy Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
 
JV-Red Tue Sep 24
(7:00)
New time
First Baptist Academy
(East Dallas location)
Saints Athletic Complex
7898 Samuell Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75227
 
JV-Blue Thu Sep 26
(6:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
V Oct 4-5
(TBD)

14th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
JV-Blue Oct 4-5
(TBD)

14th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
JV-Red Oct 4-5
(TBD)

14th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
JV-Red Tue Oct 8
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
V Tue Oct 8
(6:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
JV-Red Thu Oct 10
(6:00)

Red River Rattlers
HSAA Senior Night

Courtside Sports Center
4717 Plano Parkway, #110
Carrollton, TX 75010
 
JV-Blue Thu Oct 10
(7:00)

Red River Rattlers
HSAA Senior Night

Courtside Sports Center
4717 Plano Parkway, #110
Carrollton, TX 75010
 
V Thu Oct 10
(8:00)

Red River Rattlers
HSAA Senior Night

Courtside Sports Center
4717 Plano Parkway, #110
Carrollton, TX 75010
 
JV-Red Tue Oct 15
(6:00)
New date
Fort Worth THESA Riders NYTEX Sports Centre
8851 Ice House Dr.
North Richland Hills 76180
 
JV-Blue Thu Oct 17
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

 
V Thu Oct 17
(6:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

 
V Fri Oct 18
(5:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr)
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
JV-Blue Fri Oct 18
(6:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr)
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
JV-Blue Tue Oct 22
(5:30)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
 
V Tue Oct 22
(6:30)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
 
JV-Blue Oct 30-Nov 2
(TBD)

21st Annual National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament

The Volleyball Academy
11934 Portal Road
Omaha, Nebraska 68128
 
V Oct 30-Nov 2
(TBD)

21st Annual National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament

The Volleyball Academy
11934 Portal Road
Omaha, Nebraska 68128
 

 

 

Fall 2019 Varsity

Fall 2019 JV Blue

Fall 2019 JV Red

No.

Player Name

Class

27 Rebekah Breese 10
16 Kayla Davis 10
9 Olivia Dignan 11
44 Kaleh Heckler 12
48 Audrey Kassing 12
14 Annalee Krahn 11
25 Ashlyn LoCicero 12
1 Shelbi Merryman 11
5 Sarah Smith 12
10 Meghan Womack 10

High School Coaches - Amanda Womack;
Mark Breese; Lisa Canfield

No.

Player Name

Class

7 Lina Barth 10
2 Elyana Benitez 9
17 Elise Bonenberger 11
23 Audrey Burnett 11
98 Alexis LoCicero 9
21 Leah Ninan 11
12 Fran Rogers 11
13 Natalie Shavor 9
8 Mattie Stephens 10
4 Alexis Taramona 9

High School Coaches - Amanda Womack;
Mark Breese; Lisa Canfield

No.

Player Name

Class

28 Sydney Adams 9
22 K'Lani Ayala 11
26 Megan Canfield 9
20 Autumn Floyd 10
15 Caroline McLarren 10
55 Haley McLarren 10
6 Cielo Miranda 11
76 Hannah Nienstadt 9
24 Finley Roeser 10

 

High School Coaches - Amanda Womack; Mark Breese; Lisa Canfield