HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2018 Schedule
***Schedule Under Construction***
Coaches:
Last updated:  06/18/18 01:20 PM

Maps

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Thu Aug 23
(5:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
Mitchell Gym
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

 
Blue Thu Aug 23
(6:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
Mitchell Gym
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

 
Red Tue Aug 28
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
 
Blue Tue Aug 28
(4:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
 
Red Thu Aug 30
(4:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Blue Thu Aug 30
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Red Tue Sep 4
(4:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Blue Tue Sep 4
(5:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Red Thu Sep 6
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

 
Blue Thu Sep 6
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

 
Blue Sat Sep 8
(TBD)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (8th) Invitational

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

 
Red Sat Sep 8
(TBD)
Ft. Worth Christian MS (7th) Invitational

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

 
Red Tue Sep 11
(4:30)
Providence Christian School
(Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

 
Blue Tue Sep 11
(5:30)
Providence Christian School
(Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

 
Red Thu Sep 13
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Blue Thu Sep 13
(6:00)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Blue Sat Sep 15
(TBD)
Dallas Christian School MS (8th) Tournament

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Red Sat Sep 15
(TBD)
Dallas Christian School MS (7th) Tournament

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Red Tue Sep 18
(4:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
Blue Tue Sep 18
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

 
Red Thu Sep 20
(4:30)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Blue Thu Sep 20
(5:30)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Blue Sat Sep 22
(TBD)
Eagle Mountain Tournament Eagle Mountain Volleyball
2163 Golden Heights Rd.
Fort Worth, TX 76177
 
Red Thu Sep 27
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

 
Blue Thu Sep 27
(6:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

 
Red Tue Oct 2
(4:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
Blue Tue Oct 2
(5:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
 
Blue Oct 5-6
(TBD)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
Red Oct 5-6
(TBD)

13th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
 
Red Thu Oct 11
(3:30)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Blue Thu Oct 11
(4:30)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W. Lucas Rd.
Allen, TX 75002
 
Red Fri Oct 12
(4:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Blue Fri Oct 12
(5:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School
(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

 
Red Tue Oct 16
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Athletic Training Center)

4350 Sojourn Dr.

Addison 75001

 
Red Tue Oct 16
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Athletic Training Center)

4350 Sojourn Dr.

Addison 75001

 
Blue Tue Oct 16
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Main Campus)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

 
Blue Tue Oct 16
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(Main Campus)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

 
Red Thu Oct 18
(4:30)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Blue Thu Oct 18
(5:30)

Red River Rattlers

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
 
Red Sat Oct 20
(TBD)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Blue Sat Oct 20
(TBD)
Liberty Christian School
(Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

 
Red Tue Oct 23
(4:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Blue Tue Oct 23
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

 
Red   Coram Deo Academy
(Plano)

Coram Deo Academy
9645 Independence Pkwy.

Plano, TX 75025

 
Blue   Coram Deo Academy
(Plano)

Coram Deo Academy
9645 Independence Pkwy.

Plano, TX 75025

 
Red   Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

 
Blue   Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

 

 

Fall 2018 Middle School
"Blue" Team

 

Fall 2018 Middle School
"Red" Team

No.

Player Name

Class

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Head Coach:
Assistant Coach:
 

No.

Player Name

Class

     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Head Coach:
Assistant Coach: