HSAA JV Boys Soccer

2016-2017 Schedule
Final Record: 9-11-1
Head Coach: Jennifer Berrier

(817) 808-6271
hsaasoccer@gmail.com

Last updated:  03/11/17 11:11 PM

Maps

To incorporate updates, "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser!

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Thu Sep 22
(5:30)
The Westwood School
(Dallas)
Brookhaven College T 1-1
Fri Oct 21
(2:15)
National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships
(Pool Play vs. Wichita)
Lake Country Soccer Complex
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
L 2-5
Fri Oct 21
(4:30)
National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships
(Pool Play vs. Cornerstone)
Lake Country Soccer Complex
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
L 0-4
Sat Oct 22 National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships
(4A Bracket vs. Applewood)
Lake Country Soccer Complex
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
W 8-1
Sat Oct 22 National Christian Homeschool Boys Soccer Championships
(4A Bracket vs. Life Prep)
Lake Country Soccer Complex
2334 East Pythian Street
Springfield, MO 65802
L 2-4
2nd Place -4A
 
Thu Nov 10
(7:00)

The Highlands School
(Irving)

The Highlands School
1451 E. Northgate Dr.
Irving 75062

W 3-2
Tue Nov 15
(5:30)
Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

Bishop Dunne Catholic
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

W 4-2
Wed Nov 16
(5:30)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)

McInnish Park

2340 Sandy Lake Rd

Coppell, Texas 75019

L 0-1
Mon Nov 28
(4:30)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 1-2
Tue Nov 29
(6:00)
Faith Christian School Faith Christian School
730 Cannon St.
Grapevine TX 76051
W 5-0
Fri Dec 9
(7:00)
Legacy Christian Academy
Varsity

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 1-8
Mon Dec 12
(4:30)
Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

Parish Episcopal School
4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 0-1
Thu Dec 15
(4:30)
Country Day School (Ft Worth)

Country Day (Ft Worth)

4200 Country Day Lane

Ft. Worth 76109

W 5-1
Tue Jan 3
(4:00)
Country Day School (Ft Worth)

Country Day (Ft Worth)

4200 Country Day Lane

Ft. Worth 76109

W 5-0
Mon Jan 9
(4:00)
Cistercian Preparatory School

Cistercian Prep School  
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L 1-2
Fri Jan 20
(7:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
L 0-4
Mon Jan 23
(7:30)
Coram Deo Academy
(we are visitor)

McInnish Park

2340 Sandy Lake Rd

Coppell, Texas 75019

W 7-0
Thu Jan 26
(4:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Fort Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 0-2
Fri Jan 27
(5:30)

St Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 0-4
Mon Jan 30
(7:00)
Trinity Valley School
(Ft Worth)
Trinity Valley School
7500 Dutch Branch Rd.
Ft Worth 76132
W 4-2
Fri Feb 10
(6:30)
Coram Deo Academy
(we are HOME and provide refs)

McInnish Park

2340 Sandy Lake Rd

Coppell, Texas 75019

W 6-1

 

2016-2017 JV Boys Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

13 Ryan Ahle 11
33 Joshua Garza 11
17 Joshua Glass 11
4 Aaron Thorne 11
24 Matthew Welch 11
25 Marius Perez 11
19 Nathaniel Barnard 10
28 Joshua Hurwitz 10
5 Gavin Quintana 10
75 Carter White 10
10 Zachary Taylor 10
99 Saucedo, Niko 10
50 Andrew Ahle 9
3 Jordan Cue 9
7 Xander Erickson 9
2 Brett Fedderson 9
8 Sam Lipper 9
21 Timothy Rayle 9
37 Steven Sallade 9
22 Jacob Sustala 9
30 Garrett Rogers 9

Head Coach - Jennifer Berrier

 

 

Dallas HSAA is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org