HSAA Middle School Boys (Blue) Basketball

2017 - 2018 Schedule

Last updated:  02/25/18 04:34 PM

Maps

To incorporate the most recent updates, please "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser. 

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Mon Nov 27
(7:00)
Legacy Christian Academy
(League Game)

Legacy Christian Academy
Lower School Gym
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 49-37
Mon Dec 4
(7:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
(League Game)

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 35-76
Thu Dec 7
(6:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)
(League Game)

Dallas Christian School
Cox Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

W 39-25
Mon Dec 11 (5:00) Dallas Thunder Messiah Lutheran Church
1801 W. Plano Parkway
Plano, TX 75075
W 44-38
Thu Dec 14
(6:30)
Liberty Christian School
(League Game)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 45-36
Fri Dec 15
(2:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 25-76
Thu Dec 21
(4:00)
DasCHE Spartans
(we are home team)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
L 62-64
Sat Jan 6
(1:00)
DasCHE Spartans
(we are visitors)
Gospel Lighthouse Church
5525 W. Illinois Ave.
Dallas, TX 75211
L 37-49
Mon Jan 8
(6:30)
Trinity Christian Academy
(League Game)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 31-22
Thu Jan 11
(7:00)
Legacy Christian Academy
(League Game)

Legacy Christian Academy
Lower School Gym
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 49-28
Thu Jan 18
(7:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
(League Game)

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 38-84
Mon Jan 22
(6:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)
(League Game)

Dallas Christian School
Charger Gym

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

W 35-23
Thu Jan 25 (5:00) Dallas Thunder
(we are visitors)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
L 26-31
Mon Jan 29
(6:30)
Liberty Christian School
(League Game)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 32-50
Thu Feb 1
(6:30)
Trinity Christian Academy
(League Game)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 39-33
Fri Feb 2
(4:30)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 62-28
Thu Feb 8
(5:00)
2018 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Abilene Hawks)
Premier Athletic Complex (PAC)
8220 Hwy 183A
Leander, TX 78641
W 63-17
Fri Feb 9
(10:00 am)
2018 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lubbock Titans)
Premier Athletic Complex (PAC)
8220 Hwy 183A
Leander, TX 78641
W 63-34
Fri Feb 9
(5:00)
2018 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Semifinals vs. Houston HHA Mavericks)
Premier Athletic Complex (PAC)
8220 Hwy 183A
Leander, TX 78641
L 26-53
Sat Feb 10
(11:00)
2018 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(3rd Place Game vs. Austin Royals)
Premier Athletic Complex (PAC)
8220 Hwy 183A
Leander, TX 78641
W 53-26
3rd Place
Thu Feb 22
(9:00 am)
Regionals
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Fieldhouse USA---Mansfield
650 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063
L 45-47
Fri Feb 23
(8:00 am)
Regionals
(vs. THESA Riders)
Fieldhouse USA---Mansfield
650 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063
W 61-41
Fri Feb 23
(11:10 am)
Regionals
(vs. Texas Alliance)
Fieldhouse USA---Mansfield
650 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063
W 61-37
Sat Feb 24
(8:00 am)
Regionals
(vs. Tyler Heat)
Fieldhouse USA---Mansfield W 67-42
Silver Champs
Sat Mar 3 Pep Rally (noon); VG Senior Game (1:00); VB Senior Game (2:30); Alumni Game (4:00) Messiah Lutheran Church
1801 W. Plano Parkway
Plano, TX 75075
 
Mar 12-16
(TBD)
Nationals Springfield Springfield, MO  

 

2017-2018 MS Boys (Blue) Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

20 Olsen Coates 8
30 Garrett Falls 7
24 Braeden Pitts 7
0 Will Scott 8
11 Max Bullard 8
23 Thatcher McClure 8
5 Sam Frazier 7
2 Joseph Pembroke 8
14 Samuel Zacharias 8
4 Sonny Cunneen 8
15 Kohan Schmurr 8

Head Coach - Ben Pitts 

Team Admin -  Cetelia Bullard