HSAA Middle School Boys (White) Basketball

2016 - 2017 Schedule

Master Schedule (all teams)

October/November

December

January

February/March

Last updated:  03/21/17 12:46 PM

Maps

To incorporate the most recent updates, please "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser.

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Mon Nov 14
(6:30)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 43-11
Tue Nov 29
(4:30)
Good Shepherd Episcopal School (Dallas) Good Shepherd Episcopal
11110 Midway Rd.
Dallas 75229
L 33-49
Fri Dec 2
(4:00)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Round Robin vs. CHSA Green)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
W 51-9
Fri Dec 2
(8:00 pm)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Round Robin vs. CHSA White)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
W 47-23
Sat Dec 3
(12:00)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Round Robin vs. CHSA Maroon)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
L 25-43
Sat Dec 3
(4:00)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Round Robin vs. CHSA White)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
W 35-2
Mon Dec 12
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison
(ATC facility on Sojourn)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 23-19
Sat Jan 14
(12 noon)
DasCHE Spartans
(12U White)
Gospel Lighthouse Church
5525 W. Illinois Ave.
Dallas, TX 75211
W 42-17
Thu Jan 19
(5:20)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Pool Play vs. HHA Mavericks-West)
Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
L 12-70
Fri Jan 20
(3:00)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Pool Play vs. San Antonio Nova)
Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
L 31-73
Sat Jan 21
(9:10 am)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. SWLA Knights)
Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
L 32-42
Sat Jan 21
(12:40)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. FBCHA Eagles)
Legends Sports Complex
The Woodlands, TX
L 47-64
Mon Jan 23
(6:10)
Ft Worth THESA Riders
12U Team
(we are home team)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
L 36-47
Mon Jan 30
(5:00)
Cistercian Preparatory School
8th Grade Team

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L
Thu Feb 2
(4:00)
CHANT Chargers
(we are home team)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
Report Score
Thu Feb 9
(11:15 am)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Abilene Hawks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 35-47
Fri Feb 10
(8:00 am)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Johnson County Lions)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 24-47
Fri Feb 10
(1:00)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Weatherford Express "B")
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 50-28
Sat Feb 11
(10:00 am)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Antonio FEAST-White)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 29-39
Thu Feb 23 Regionals
(vs. Mt. Pleasant CHAAMP Hawks)
Mansfield, TX L 35-37
Thu Feb 23 Regionals
(vs. Spring Salt + Light II)
Mansfield, TX W 40-38
Fri Feb 24 Regionals
(vs. Amarillo Flames)
Mansfield, TX L 16-45
Sat Feb 25 Regionals
(vs. Houston CHSM)
Mansfield, TX L 37-47

 

2016-2017 Middle School Boys (White) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

22 Connor Choate 6
45 Olsen Coates 7
33 Jacob Geerts 7
10 Bryce Guerrero 8
34 Thomas Hunhoff 6
21 Chase Loran 8
11 Thatcher McClure 8
25 Jaedon Morgan 7

Head Coach - Nathan Choate