HSAA Boys Jr. Varsity (Blue) Basketball

2018 - 2019 Schedule

Last updated:  12/17/18 11:22 PM

Maps

To incorporate the most recent updates, please "Refresh" or "Reload" your browser. 
Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Fri Nov 9
(5:45)
Tip-Off Invitational Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Shreveport Force)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 69-33
Sat Nov 10
(1:30)
Tip-Off Invitational Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Austin Royals)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 66-30
Sat Nov 10
(7:00)
Tip-Off Invitational Tournament
(Championship Game vs. Dallas Thunder)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
L 50-64
2nd Place
Mon Nov 12
(6:00)
Highland Park High School
(Dallas) Sophomore Team
Highland Park High School
4220 Emerson Ave.
Dallas, TX 75205
W 72-45
Tue Nov 20
(2:00)
Wakeland High School (Frisco)
9th Grade Team

Wakeland High School
10700 Legacy Dr.

Frisco 75034

L 46-71
Tue Nov 20
(3:15)
Wakeland High School (Frisco)

Wakeland High School
10700 Legacy Dr.

Frisco 75034

L 50-67
Mon Dec 3
(6:00)
Highland Park High School
(Dallas) JV Team
Highland Park High School
4220 Emerson Ave.
Dallas, TX 75205
L 49-92
Thu Dec 6
(8:30 am)
Princeton High School Tournament
(vs. Princeton High)
Princeton High School (Gym 1)
1000 E. Princeton DR.
Princeton, TX 75407
W 66-57
Thu Dec 6
(11:30 am)
Princeton High School Tournament
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Princeton High School
1000 E. Princeton DR.
Princeton, TX 75407
W 70-62
Sat Dec 8
(4:00)
Princeton High School Tournament
(Championship Game vs. Denton Braswell)
Princeton High School
1000 E. Princeton DR.
Princeton, TX 75407
L 64-73
2nd Place
Tue Dec 11
(6:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 71-55
Thu Dec 13
(4:00)
Aussie Travelers (Australian team)
(exhibition game)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
W 63-43
Fri Dec 14
(4:30)
Cistercian Preparatory School
(Irving) JV Team

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

W 59-43
Fri Dec 14
(6:00)
Cistercian Preparatory School
(Irving) 9th Grade Team

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L 24-36
Thu Dec 20
(6:00)
Heritage Christian Academy (HCA) Mansfield Fieldhouse  
Fri Dec 21
(3:00)
Added game
Faith Christian School (Grapevine)
JV2 Team
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
 
Thu Dec 27
(1:45)
Allen In-N-Out Burger Holiday Invitational JV Division
(vs. McKinney Boyd)
Ereckson Middle School
450 Tatum Drive
Allen, TX 75013
 
Fri Dec 28
(11:15 or 1:45)
Allen In-N-Out Burger Holiday Invitational JV Division
(vs. Berkner High or Frisco Lone Star)
See Bracket for location  
Sat Dec 29
(TBD)
Allen In-N-Out Burger Holiday Invitational JV Division
(vs. TBD)
See Bracket for location  
Thu Jan 3
(5:30)
Bishop Lynch High School
(Dallas) Sophomore Team

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

 
Mon Jan 14
(6:00)
Highland Park High School
(Dallas)---Sophomore Team
Highland Park High School
4220 Emerson Ave.
Dallas, TX 75205
 
Fri Jan 25
(4:30)
Cistercian Preparatory School
(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

 
Fri Feb 1
(4:30)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

 
Feb 7-9
(TBD)
2019 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships Round Rock Sports Center
2400 Chisholm Trail
Round Rock, TX 78681
 
Feb 21-23
(TBD)
Regionals Fieldhouse USA---Mansfield
650 U.S. 287 Frontage Rd
Mansfield, TX 76063
 
Mar 11-16
(TBD)
Nationals Springfield Springfield, MO  

 

2018 - 2019 Boys Jr. Varsity (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

41

Bechtold, Seth 11

34

Borland, Garrett 10

14

Carson, Jere 9

1

Dunn, Jayden 10

20

Frazier, Landon 10

24

Guess, Samuel (SJ) 10

23

Herndon, Stephen 9

5

Peacock, Connor 10

15

Peacock, Jordan 11

Head Coach - Steve Herndon

Team Admin - Heather Climer