HSAA Girls Varsity Volleyball

Fall 2015 Schedule

Final Record: 18-37-4
Head Coach: Chris Schultz

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

V Sat Aug 8
(1:00)
HSAA Pre-Season Expo Quad Matches
(Pool Play vs. Austin Royals)
Skyline Sports Shack
900 Stewart Ave.
Plano, TX 75074
T 13-25 25-22
V Sat Aug 8
(2:00)
HSAA Pre-Season Expo Quad Matches
(Pool Play vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)
Skyline Sports Shack
900 Stewart Ave.
Plano, TX 75074
T 25-13 17-25
V Sat Aug 8
(3:00)
HSAA Pre-Season Expo Quad Matches
(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)
Skyline Sports Shack
900 Stewart Ave.
Plano, TX 75074
L 10-25 19-25
V Sat Aug 8
(4:30)
HSAA Pre-Season Expo Quad Matches
(Final Game vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)
Skyline Sports Shack
900 Stewart Ave.
Plano, TX 75074
L 25-20 25-16 19-25 17-25 18-20
V Tue Aug 11
(6:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 6-25 13-25 15-25
V Thu Aug 13
(10:30 am)
20th Annual Denton Ryan Kickoff Classic
(vs. Frisco Independence)
Ryan High School
5101 E McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 16-25 16-25 16-25
V Thu Aug 13
(1:30 pm)
20th Annual Denton Ryan Kickoff Classic
(vs. Legacy Christian Academy)
Ryan High School
5101 E McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 20-25 15-25 20-25
V Fri Aug 14 20th Annual Denton Ryan Kickoff Classic
(vs. Greenville High)
Ryan High School
5101 E McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 25-9 25-12 21-25 26-24
V Sat Aug 15 20th Annual Denton Ryan Kickoff Classic
(vs. Denton Calvary)
Ryan High School
5101 E McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
L 18-25 13-25 21-25
V Sat Aug 15 20th Annual Denton Ryan Kickoff Classic
(vs. Little Elm High)
Ryan High School
5101 E McKinney St.
Denton, TX 76208
W 22-25 25-20 25-16 25-11
V Mon Aug 17
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
Tri-Match (vs. Greenhill)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 20-25 23-25
V Mon Aug 17
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
Tri-Match (vs. TCA-Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 22-25 13-25
V Tue Aug 18
(7:00)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
L 22-25 14-25 25-23 13-25
V Thu Aug 20
(6:30)
Legacy Christian Academy

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 16-25 15-25 12-25
V Fri Aug 21
(2:00)
Fort Worth Christian PIT Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Colleyville Covenant)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
W 25-17 25-18 25-14
V Fri Aug 21
(2:30)
Fort Worth Christian PIT Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Arlington Grace Prep)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
L 13-25 20-25 23-25
V Fri Aug 21 Fort Worth Christian PIT Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. FW THESA)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
L 22-25 27-25 9-15
V Sat Aug 22 Fort Worth Christian PIT Tournament
(Bracket vs. Fort Worth Christian)
Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050
L 20-25 13-25
V Tue Aug 25
(7:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 25-23 12-25 22-25 25-14 21-23
V Thu Aug 27
(6:00)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 25-22 13-25 14-25 17-25
V Fri Aug 28
(9:15 am)
Legacy Christian Academy Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Shelton School)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-13 25-13
V Fri Aug 28
(10:00 am)
Legacy Christian Academy Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. McKinney Christian)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

T 25-23 15-25
V Fri Aug 28
(11:30 am)
Legacy Christian Academy Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Coram Deo)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 23-25 21-25
V Sat Aug 29 Legacy Christian Academy Varsity Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Dallas Lutheran)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-15 25-22
V Sat Aug 29 Legacy Christian Academy Varsity Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Hillcrest)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-6 25-8
V Sat Aug 29 Legacy Christian Academy Varsity Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Legacy JV)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 26-24 25-18
V Tue Sep 1
(6:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

L 27-25 23-25 18-25 24-26
V Fri Sep 4
(2:00)
POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Prestonwood)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 15-25 7-25
V Fri Sep 4
(5:00)
POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Houston Christian)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 10-25 12-25
V Fri Sep 4
(6:00)
POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Pool Play vs. Denton Calvary)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

T 19-25 25-22
V Sat Sep 5 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Parish Episcopal)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 24-26 20-25
V Sat Sep 5 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Prestonwood JV)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

W 25-19 10-25 15-9
V Sat Sep 5 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Lucas Christian)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

W 25-12 25-15
V Sat Sep 5 POPCS North Texas Invitational
(Bracket Play vs. Denton Calvary)

Blocksport Volleyball Club
10401 Miller Rd., Suite 300
Dallas, TX 75237

L 9-25 9-25
V Thu Sep 10
(6:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 11-25 11-25 14-25
V Thu Sep 17
(8:00)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

L 15-25 10-25 20-25
V Tue Sep 22
(6:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
Gym 1
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 13-25 17-25 16-25
V Thu Sep 24
(6:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
Main Arena
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 13-25 15-25 13-25
V Thu Oct 1
(7:00)
Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
L 12-25 19-25 19-25
V Tue Oct 6
(6:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 22-25 23-25 23-25
V Fri Oct 9
(1:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. OKC Sting)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-19 25-18
V Fri Oct 9
(3:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. OKC Storm)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-13 25-19
V Fri Oct 9
(5:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. SATCH Mavericks)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 18-25 22-25
V Sat Oct 10
(TBD)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. Houston CHSA)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 15-25 27-25 12-15
V Sat Oct 10

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. Austin Royals)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 18-25 21-25 19-25
V Tue Oct 13
(6:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 20-25 17-25 22-25
V Thu Oct 15
(7:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
W 25-18 16-25 17-25 25-16 15-12
V Fri Oct 16
(6:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 25-13 25-16 14-25 25-12
V Mon Oct 19
(5:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
L 16-25 21-25 13-25
V Thu Oct 22
(6:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 13-25 11-25 13-25
V Thu Oct 29
(7:00)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Ice House Drive

N. Richland Hills 76180

L
V Thu Nov 5
(11:45 am)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Rockford, IL Fire)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
Thursday Pool Schedule
W 25-11 25-16
V Thu Nov 5
(1:15)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool Play vs. OKCity Sting)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
Thursday Pool Schedule
W 25-16 25-19
V Thu Nov 5
(2:45)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Omaha Lightning)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
Thursday Pool Schedule
W 25-14 25-21
V Fri Nov 6
(8:45)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Goshen Blue Blazers)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
W 25-14 27-25
V Fri Nov 6
(10:30)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Lubbock Titans)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
Live Webcam vs. Lubbock
W 25-17 25-20
V Fri Nov 6
(11:15)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
L 21-25 22-25
V Fri Nov 6
(6:00)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Wichita Defenders)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
L 23-25 11-25 16-25
V Sat Nov 7
(11:15 am)
 

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Medal Game vs. Omaha Lightning)

Elite Fitness and Sports Club
Omaha, Nebraska
L 25-18 21-25 11-15
6th Place

 

 

Fall 2015 Varsity

No.

Player Name

Class

7 Fayiga, Temi 10
21 Hartman, Shawna 11
55 Kassing, Emily 10
2 Loera, Gabi 12
13 Malone, Briton 12
18 Padilla, Holly 11

Head Coach - Chris Schultz
Asst Coaches -  Juan Padilla; Kim Wallar