HSAA Girls Varsity Volleyball

Fall 2006 Schedule

Varsity Match Record: 22-20-4

Varsity Game Record: 68-61

Coach: Marca McCallie

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

V Tue Aug 15 (7:30) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 25-17 20-25 11-15
V Thu Aug 17 (6:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

L 19-25 21-25 15-25
V Fri Aug 18 (3:30)

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Pool Play vs. THESA)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 15-13 15-8
V Fri Aug 18 (4:30)

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Lutheran JV)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 15-6 15-8
V Fri Aug 18 (7:30)

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Denton Calvary)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

T 13-15 18-16
V

Sat Aug 19

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Covenant)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-20 25-10
V

Sat Aug 19

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Semifinals vs. THESA)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 18-25 25-23 17-25
V

Sat Aug 19

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Third Place Game vs. Denton Calvary)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-23 25-16

3rd Place

V Mon Aug 21 (5:30)

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-21 14-25 25-23 20-25 15-6
V Thu Aug 24 (6:00)

Lutheran High School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 17-25 12-25 5-25
V Fri Aug 25 (12:45)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Texoma)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 15-20 13-20
V Fri Aug 25 (2:15)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Harvest)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

T 20-10 15-20
V Fri Aug 25 (3:45)

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Bethesda)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

T 13-20 20-18
V Fri Aug 25

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Prince of Peace)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 17-25 18-25
V Sat Aug 26

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Shelton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-22 25-20
V Sat Aug 26

Prince of Peace Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Denton Calvary)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 21-25 25-21 13-15

6th Place

V Mon Aug 28 (6:00)

Lutheran High School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 17-25 18-25 18-25
V Tue Aug 29 (6:00)

Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church (Denton)

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 21-25 25-20 25-18 25-20
V Thu Aug 31 (6:00)

Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

L 23-25 17-25 25-23 11-25
V Thu Sept 7 (6:00)

Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

L 16-25 18-25 24-26
V Mon Sept 11 (7:30)

Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-13 25-20 25-13
V Thu Sept 14 (6:00)

Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church (Denton)

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

L 24-26 25-22 25-16 23-25 8-15
V Fri Sept 15 (6:00)

A+ Academy (Dallas)

Rylie Academy

10327 Rylie Rd

Dallas, TX 75217

W 25-16 25-15 25-13
V Fri Sept 22 (8:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 12-25 25-18 13-25 25-18 13-15
V Wed Sept 27 (7:30)

Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-19 25-21 25-20
V Mon Oct 2 (6:00)

Shady Grove Christian Academy (Grand Prairie)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

L 22-25 20-25 18-25
V Thu Oct 5 (5:30)

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-18 25-8 9-25 25-20
V Fri Oct 6 (5:30)

1st Annual Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. Ft Worth Riders)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

W 20-11 20-10
V Fri Oct 6 (8:30)

1st Annual Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. Austin Royals)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

T 14-20 20-17
V Fri Oct 6 (9:15)

1st Annual Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

L 13-20 16-20
V Sat Oct 7 (12:30)

1st Annual Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Semifinals vs. Austin Royals)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

W
V Sat Oct 7

1st Annual Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Championship Game vs. Little Rock Flames)

Eastfield College

3737 Motley Dr.

Mesquite, TX 75150

L

2nd Place

V Mon Oct 9 (6:00)

HSAA JV Team

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228

W 25-18 25-18 26-24
V Fri Oct 13 (8:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 21-25 19-25 25-19 25-23 6-15
V Mon Oct 16 (6:30)

Temple Christian School (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067

L 18-25 22-25 25-19 25-23 9-15
V Tue Oct 17 (6:00)

Coram Deo Academy (Flower Mound)

The MAC (Multipurpose Athletic Complex)

200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville 75067

W 25-17 25-21 25-15
V Fri Oct 20 (5:30)

Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 20-25 11-25 9-25
V Thu Nov 2 (1:15)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Joplin, MO Lions)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions) L 23-25 13-25
V Thu Nov 2 (2:00)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Cleveland, OH Hearts)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions) L 14-25 19-25
V Thu Nov 2 (4:15)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Houston Wolverines)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions) W 25-13 25-13
V Fri Nov 3 (1:15)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Michigan Patriots)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions) W 25-22 25-15
V Fri Nov 3 (2:45)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Wichita, KS Angels)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions) W 25-17 25-15
V Fri Nov 3 (3:30)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Pool Play vs. Ft. Wayne, IN Falcons)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions) W 25-20 25-22
V Sat Nov 4 (8:00am)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(1st Round vs. Indiana Crusaders)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions)

W 26-24 10-25 15-9

V Sat Nov 4 (9:30am)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Semifinals vs. Lubbock Comets)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions)

W 26-15, 25-14

V Sat Nov 4 (1:30)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament (Nebraska)

(Championship vs. Omaha, NE Lightning)

Lied Center--Bellevue, NE (Directions)

W 25-22, 25-23

Bronze Div. Champions!

 

Fall 2006 Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

21 Boyd, Emily 11
17 Eubanks, Libby 12
4 Foster, Briley 11
16 Gillory, Sara 12
24 Jones, Jessica 12
1 Pittman, Gloria 12
19 Sherard, Ashley 12

Head Coach - Marca McCallie