HSAA Girls Varsity Basketball

2005 - 2006 Schedule

Final Record:  28-12
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Fri Nov 4 (6:30) Ovilla Christian School

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

L 50-89
Tue Nov 8 (6:30) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 45-29
Thu Nov 10 (6:00) Lakehill Preparatory School

2720 Hillside Dr

Dallas 75214

W 57-41
Mon Nov 14 (6:00) The Highlands School (Irving)

Holy Family of Nazareth Catholic Church

2323 Cheyenne St.

Irving 75062

L 44-60
Tue Nov 15 (6:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040  

W 40-28
Sat Nov 19 (2:30) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church (Weatherford)

Click here for directions

W 60-40
Mon Nov 21 (5:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

W 56-51
Tue Nov 29 (4:30) Greenhill School

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 30-32
Fri Dec 2 (7:30) American Heritage Christian Academy (Carrollton)

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006  

L 34-41
Sat Dec 3 (3:00) The Highlands School (Irving)

Holy Family of Nazareth Catholic Church

2323 Cheyenne St.

Irving 75062

W 46-42
Mon Dec 5 (6:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

W 41-28
Tue Dec 6 (6:00) Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd.

Dallas 75217  

W 43-17
Tue Dec 13 (7:30) Legacy Christian Academy

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 39-45

Fri Dec 16 (4:00) Shady Grove Christian Academy (Varsity) Tournament (vs. Universal Academy)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 51-44
Sat Dec 17 (2:00) Shady Grove Christian Academy (Varsity) Tournament (Championship vs. Shady Grove)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 38-36

1st Place

Mon Dec 19 (6:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 47-58
Fri Jan 6 (6:00) Cambridge School

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

W 46-21
Sat Jan 7 (3:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 69-49
Mon Jan 9 (6:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040  

W 54-37
Tue Jan 10 (6:00) The Dallas Academy

950 Tiffany Way

Dallas 75218

W 52-7
Sat Jan 14 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

L 37-61
Mon Jan 16 (6:30) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 41-36
Fri Jan 20 (6:30) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 65-41
Sat Jan 21 (6:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

W 32-21
Fri Jan 27 (8:30 am) Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships (1st Round vs. CHSA Houston Wolverines)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

W 53-45
Fri Jan 27 (4:00) Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships (Semifinals vs. San Marcos Panthers)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

W 45-41
Sat Jan 28 (12:45) Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships (Championship Game vs. Lubbock Warriors)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

L 49-58

2nd Place

Tue Jan 31 (6:30) Denton Calvary Academy

Strickland Middle School

324 E. Windsor

Denton 76209

W 54-53
Thu Feb 9 (8:00) Parish Episcopal School

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 44-58
Mon Feb 13 (6:30)

Covenant Christian Academy

Northway Baptist Church

3877 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 53-26
Fri Feb 17 (6:30) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 52-42
Mon Feb 27 (8:30) Chisholm Trail Academy (Dallas)

Dallas Junior Academy (map)

4025 N. Central Expressway

Dallas 75204

L 54-57
Tue Feb 28 (6:00) Universal Academy (Irving)

2626 N. MacArthur Blvd

Irving 75062

W 29-22
Fri Mar 3 (2:30) Oklahoma City Storm (homeschool)

Old Settler's Recreation Center

1201 E. Louisiana St

McKinney 75069

W 43-39
Sat Mar 4 (6:00) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Old Settler's Recreation Center

1201 E. Louisiana St

McKinney 75069

W 35-32
Tue Mar 14 (10:50 am) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Lubbock, TX Warriors)

Court #17

L 51-57
Wed Mar 15 (4:30) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Stillwater, OK Warriors)

Court #16

W
Thu Mar 16 (7:20 pm) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (4A Division vs. Houston Wolverines)

Court #14

W 54-45
Fri Mar 17 (4:30) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (4A Semis vs. AFC San Antonio)

Court #9

W 42-34
Sat Mar 18 (9:45 am) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (4A Championship vs. San Marcos Panthers)

Court #18

L 40-50

2nd Place (4A)


 2005-2006 Varsity Girls Roster:

No.

Player Name

Class

11

Heather Bechtold

10

50

Lorena Brooks

9

21

Laura Butts

12

20

Mckenzie Davis

10

13

Zuzu Ford

10

10

Ali Goudy

10

22

Emily McClure

11

25

Caitlyn Vestal

10

Coach - Paul Davis