Dallas HSAA Angels: Varsity

2015 Spring Schedule
Final Record: 23-8

***2015 National Champions***

Head Coach - David Lovell

Date/Time Opponent Location Comments Score
Tue Feb 3
(5:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  L 0-10
Mon Feb 9
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

  L 3-5
Fri Feb 13
(2:30)
Chick-fil-A Texas Private School Classic
(vs. Midland Christian School)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  W 10-3
Fri Feb 13
(7:30)
Chick-fil-A Texas Private School Classic
(vs. Prestonwood Christian Academy)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  L 6-7
Sat Feb 14
(2:30)
Chick-fil-A Texas Private School Classic
(Silver Semis vs. Arlington Grace Prep)

Southwest Christian School
7001 Benbrook Lake Drive

Ft. Worth  76132

  W 6-1
Sat Feb 14
(5:00)
Chick-fil-A Texas Private School Classic
(Silver Champ. vs. Pantego Christian)

Southwest Christian School
7001 Benbrook Lake Drive

Ft. Worth  76132

  W 11-2
1st-Silver
Thu Feb 19
(2:30)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. DasCHE Spartans)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

  W 12-0
Fri Feb 20
(10:00 am)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. FW All Saints)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

  W 7-2
Fri Feb 20
(12:15 pm)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Pool Play vs. ESD)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

  W 7-2
Sat Feb 21
(2:30)
PCA McClain/Cowart Invitational
(Semifinals vs. Midland Christian)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

  L 3-4
T-3rd
Tue Mar 10
(6:30)
Fort Worth Christian

Fort Worth Christian
7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

  L 5-7
Thu Mar 12
(5:00 pm)
Denison High School Tournament
(vs. Wichita Falls Rider High)
Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  L 1-4
Thu Mar 12
(7:30 pm)
Denison High School Tournament
(vs. Denison High)
Denison High School
1901 S. Mirick Ave.
Denison, TX 75020
  W 6-3
Sat Mar 14 Bishop Lynch High School

Breckinridge Park
3300 Brand Rd.

@ Renner/Park Vista

Richardson, TX 75082

  W 12-6
Tue Mar 17
(7:00)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Oak Grove Park
2520 Oak Grove Loop South
Grapevine, TX 76051
  W 8-4
Wed Mar 18
(7:00)
Argyle High School Argyle High School
191 U.S. 377
Argyle, TX 76226
  W 3-2
Tue Mar 24
(4:30)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

  W 10-2
Fri Mar 27
(6:00)
Fort Worth THESA Riders

Cross Timbers Park

7860 Douglas Lane

North Richland Hills 76182

  W 9-7
Sat Mar 28
(3:00)
Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport)

Evangel Christian Academy
7425 Broadacres Rd.
Shreveport, LA 71129

  L 2-4
Mon Mar 30
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

  W 2-0
Tue Mar 31
(4:00)
Evangel Christian Academy (Shreveport) The Ballfields at Craig Ranch
(The Gabe)
6151 Alma Rd.
McKinney, TX 75070
  L 5-6
Mon Apr 6
(6:30)
Southwest Dallas (DasCHE) Spartans Waxahachie Sports Complex
151 Broadhead Rd.
Waxahachie 75165
  W 4-2
Tue Apr 7
(4:30)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

  W 8-1
Tue Apr 14
(7:00)
Fort Worth Christian

Fort Worth Christian
7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

  W 2-1
Thu Apr 16
(7:00)
Fort Worth THESA Riders

Cross Timbers Park

7860 Douglas Lane

North Richland Hills 76182

  W 2-0
Mon Apr 27
(12:30)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Pool Play vs. Winston-Salem Hawks)
 

Auburndale, Florida

W 20-0
Mon Apr 27
(5:30)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Pool Play vs. Meridian, MS Flyers)
 

Auburndale, Florida

W 10-0
Wed Apr 29
(2:00)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Qualifying Game vs. Memphis Eagles)
 

Auburndale, Florida

W 15-5
Thu Apr 30
(11:30 am)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Quarterfinals vs. Faith, NC Stallions)
 

Auburndale, Florida
Division I--Quarters

W 8-0
Fri May 1
(10:30 am)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Semifinals vs. Marietta, GA Saints)
 

Auburndale, Florida
Division I--Semifinals

W 4-0
Sat May 2
(11:30 am)
Homeschool World Series Association (HWSA) National Championship
(Championship vs. Houston Northside Falcons)
 

Auburndale, Florida
HWSA Championship Game

W 4-0
National Champions

 

Spring 2015 Dallas Angels Varsity Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

12 Couch, Brandon 12
7 Kemp, Travis 12
38 Koval, Hayden 12
5 Lovell, Jaime 12
17 Wilcox, Brock 12
1 Black, Nick 11
33 Foister, Stuart 11
20 Hall, Nathan 11
34 Johnson, Michael 11
11 McCutchen, Zachary 11
6 Nimrichter, Taylor 11
39 Villa, Aaron 11
24 Dallas, Bo 10
28 Hawes, Samuel 10
4 Hudson, Brad 10

Head Coach - David Lovell

Baseball Commissioner - Steve Bilello

Asst. Coach - Jerry Kemp
STeam Admins - Debi Nimrichter; Debbie Fusselman

 

 

 

Dallas HSAA (Dallas Angels Baseball) is a homeschool sports organization that serves the Dallas Metroplex areas.

www.HSAA.org