HSAA Boys Varsity Basketball

2006 - 2007 Schedule

Final Record: 28-18

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Fri Nov 3 (8:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

L 58-61
Tue Nov 7 (7:30) John Paul II High School (Plano)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 35-59
Fri Nov 10 (7:15) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 61-43
Sat Nov 11 (3:00) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church

242 Harmony Rd.

Weatherford, TX 76089-8972

Click here for directions.

W 87-84
Fri Nov 17  (6:00) John Paul II High School Shootout (vs. Bishop Lynch)

John Paul II High School

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 50-73
Sat Nov 18  (2:00) John Paul II High School Shootout (vs. John Paul II)

Bishop Lynch High School

9750 Ferguson Dr.

Dallas 75228

L 43-46
Tue Nov 21 (7:30) American Heritage Christian Academy (Carrollton)

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006  

W 70-63
Mon Nov 27 (7:00) The Highlands School (Irving)

Holy Family of Nazareth Catholic Church

2323 Cheyenne St.

Irving 75062

W 69-53
Tue Nov 28 (7:30) Lutheran High School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 44-35
Fri Dec 1 (6:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

W 56-54
Fri Dec 8 (7:30) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208  

W 71-47
Tue Dec 12 (6:00) Lakehill Preparatory School (Dallas)

2720 Hillside Dr

Dallas 75214

W 65-56
Thu Dec 14 (5:30)

Prestonwood Christian Academy Coca-Cola Holiday Classic

(vs. DC Kings)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 58-38
Fri Dec 15 (8:30)

Prestonwood Christian Academy Coca-Cola Holiday Classic

(Semifinals vs. Ft Worth CAN)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 55-41
Sat Dec 16 (2:30)

Prestonwood Christian Academy Coca-Cola Holiday Classic

(Championship vs. Prestonwood)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 53-61

2nd Place

Mon Dec 18 (7:30) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040  

L 46-48
Tue Dec 19 (7:30) Jewish Community Center (Dallas)

7900 Northaven Rd

Dallas   75230  

W 67-59
Thu Dec 21 (7:30) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

W 49-24
Thu Dec 28 (9:30 pm) The Oakridge School (Arlington) Holiday Classic (vs. Oakridge)

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

L 59-63
Fri Dec 29 (1:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington) Holiday Classic (vs. Ovilla)

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

W 56-48
Sat Dec 30 (1:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington) Holiday Classic (vs. Bishop Dunne)

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

L 49-67
Thu Jan 4 (7:30) Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

214-339-6561

L 30-43
Fri Jan 5 (8:00) DC Kings (Plano)

Douglass Recreation Center

1111 Ave H

Plano, TX

L 56-59
Sat Jan 6 (4:30) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Ft. Worth Convention Center Arena

Ft. Worth, TX

L 46-54
Tue Jan 9 (7:30) Denton Calvary Academy

Strickland Middle School

324 E. Windsor

Denton 76209

W 55-37
Fri Jan 12 (7:30) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 72-57
Tue Jan 16 (8:00) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 53-45
Fri Jan 19 (7:30)

The Covenant School (Dallas)

Northway Baptist Church

3877 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 54-41
Sat Jan 20 (8:00) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Old Settler's Recreation Center

1201 E. Louisiana St

McKinney 75069

W 60-39
Tue Jan 23 (7:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

L 52-71
Tue Jan 30 (8:00) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 57-43
Fri Feb 2 (6:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 44-57
Tue Feb 6 (6:30) Cistercian Preparatory School JV Team (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 54-25
Sat Feb 10 (6:15) Parker-Tarrant County Warriors (homeschool)

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 71-35
Fri Feb 16 (10:30)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(vs. Thorndale Warriors)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

W 59-34
Fri Feb 16 (3:45)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(vs. Lubbock Warriors)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

W 76-68
Sat Feb 17 (noon)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(Semis vs. San Antonio Patriots)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

L 58-66
Sat Feb 17 (5:15)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(3rd Place Game vs. Houston Wolverines)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

L 93-108
Tue Feb 20 (7:30) Jewish Community Center (Dallas)

7900 Northaven Rd

Dallas   75230  

W 78-77
Sat Mar 3 (6:30) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 60-49

Mon Mar 12 (8:00 pm)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity) (Seeding Game vs. Nobel Whitley, IN Warriors)

Court #7

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 62-50

Tue Mar 13

(3:30)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity) (Seeding Game vs. Illinois Crusaders)

Court #10

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 67-48

Wed Mar 14 (6:40)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity) (Seeding Game vs. Cincinnati Trailblazers)

Court #19

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 49-37

Thu Mar 15

(7:10)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity) (6A Game vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Court #23

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

L 61-75

Fri Mar 16

(8:30 pm)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity) (6A Game vs. Grand Rapids, MI Hornets)

Court #24

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

L 54-81

Sat Mar 17

(1:10)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity) (6A Game vs. OKCity Storm)

Court #TBD

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

L 36-42

8th Place (6A)

 

2006 - 2007 Varsity Boys Roster:

2006-2007 Team Picture

No.

Player Name

Hometown

Class

11 Milton Bell Parker 12
40 Jeff Brooks McKinney 11
31 Grant Clothier Plano 11
22 Joe Day Plano 12
55 Shane Deal Weston 12
23 Jared Dinardo Garland 11
33 Jonathan Dunton Carrollton 12
5 Alec Joss Plano 11
2 Jordan Martin McKinney 11
20 Trey Tanella Allen 12
30 Cameron Threadgill Plano 11

Head Coach - Phil Threadgill

Asst Coach - Dave Joss