HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2014 Schedule
Head Coach: Kim Wallar

Final Record: 34-19-1

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Tue Aug 19
(3:00)
McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

L 25-14 15-25 10-15
Blue Tue Aug 19
(4:00)
McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-21 25-17
Red Tue Aug 26
(4:00)

Prince of Peace Christian School

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-21 25-19
Blue Tue Aug 26
(5:00)

Prince of Peace Christian School

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 8-25 22-25
Red Thu Aug 28
(4:00)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-10 25-11
Blue Thu Aug 28
(5:00)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-16 25-15
Red Tue Sep 2
(4:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 26-28 25-16 10-15
Blue Tue Sep 2
(5:00)
Greenhill School
(Dallas)
Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-21 25-22
Red Thu Sep 4
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-16 25-12
Blue Thu Sep 4
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 20-25 25-9 15-10
Red Mon Sep 8
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-23 25-18
Blue Mon Sep 8
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 26-24 15-25 25-22
Red Tue Sep 9
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

Trinity Christian Academy
(ATC Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-18 25-22
Blue Tue Sep 9
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison) Trinity Christian Academy
(ATC Gym)
17001 Addison Road
W 25-13 25-15
Red Thu Sep 11
(5:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-21 25-12
Blue Thu Sep 11
(6:00)
Fort Worth Christian School

Fort Worth Christian School
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-15 24-26 16-14
Red Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Arlington Grace Prep)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-14 25-21
Red Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Grapevine Faith Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 20-25 21-25
Red Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Fort Worth Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-15 25-22
Red Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Victory Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 15-25 12-25
Blue Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. FW PTHSS Warriors)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

T 23-25 26-24
Blue Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Pantego Christian Academy)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 20-25 19-25
Blue Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. Prince of Peace Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 26-24 25-19
Blue Sat Sep 13
(all day)
Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational
(vs. FW Southwest Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 19-25 25-11 11-15
Red Tue Sep 16
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 10-25 25-22 13-15
Blue Tue Sep 16
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 16-25 8-25
Red Thu Sep 18
(4:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 21-25 25-12 16-14
Blue Thu Sep 18
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-14 25-7
Red Tue Sep 23
(5:00)
Providence Christian School (Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 25-9 24-26 15-10
Blue Tue Sep 23
(6:00)
Providence Christian School (Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

W 25-23 25-11
Red Mon Sep 29
(5:00)
Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

Texoma Christian School
3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-10 25-17
Blue Mon Sep 29
(6:00)
Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

Texoma Christian School
3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-4 25-8
Red Tue Sep 30
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
(Lower School Gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-22 25-18
Blue Tue Sep 30
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
(Lower School Gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-19 24-26 16-14
Red Thu Oct 2
(5:00)
Parker-Tarrant (PTHSS) Warriors

Tejas Volleyball - Court 3

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-14 25-21
Red Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. Episcopal School of Dallas)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 15-12 15-11 12-15
Red Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. TCA-Addison "B")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 12-15 18-16 15-12
Red Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. TCA-Addison "B")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 18-25 14-25
Red Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. TCA-Addison "B")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 13-25 25-14 15-7
3rd Place
Blue Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. Episcopal School of Dallas)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 11-15 12-15 3-15
Blue Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. TCA-Addison "B")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 16-14 12-15 15-6
Blue Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. TCA-Addison "A")

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 9-25 11-25
Blue Sat Oct 4
(all day)
TCA-Addison MS Tournament
(vs. Episcopal School of Dallas)

Trinity Christian Academy
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 23-25 12-25
4th Place
Red Tue Oct 7
(4:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
(Martin Gym)
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-18 25-11
Blue Tue Oct 7
(5:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
(Martin Gym)
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-15 25-12
Red Thu Oct 9
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
(Upper School Gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L
Red Tue Oct 14
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
(MCB-Main Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 25-19 14-25 2-15
Blue Tue Oct 14
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
(MCB-Main Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 4-25 15-25
Red Thu Oct 16
(5:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-15 25-11
Blue Thu Oct 16
(6:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-22 13-25 16-14
Blue Tue Oct 21
(4:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 20-25 18-25
Red Tue Oct 21
(5:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 8-25 18-25
Red Thu Oct 23
(4:00)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-14 25-15
Blue Thu Oct 23
(5:00)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 19-25 25-7 14-16

 

Fall 2014 Middle School
"Blue" Team

 

Fall 2014 Middle School
"Red" Team

No.

Player Name

Class

5 Breese, Kateri 8
18 Conaway, Sara 8
15 Cottingham, Megan 8
13 DuBois, Grace 7
3 Geesaman, Natalie 7
10 Gibson, Lauren 7
7 Wallar, Tristyn 8
36 Williams, Emma 8

Head Coach: Kim Wallar

Assistant: Deanna Stone

 

No.

Player Name

Class

4 Clark, Abigail 7
11 Finlayson, Chloe 8
12 Hultquist, Paris 8
32 Kassing, Audrey 7
14 Krahn, Annalee 6
18 LoCicero, Ashlyn 7
9 Medeiros, Ellie 7
22 Scheer, Jacey 8
8 Stone, Hayley 7
6 Zimbro, Morgan 7

Head Coach: Kim Wallar

Assistant: Deanna Stone