HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2011 Schedule

Final Record: 42-21-4

Head Coach: Cindy Rooney

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

Red Tue Aug 23 (5:00) North Texas CHANT Chargers (homeschool)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-9 20-25 15-4
Blue Tue Aug 23 (6:00) North Texas CHANT Chargers (homeschool)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-18 25-12
Red Thu Aug 25 (4:00)

Prince of Peace Christian School "C"

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-10 28-26
Blue Thu Aug 25 (5:00)

Prince of Peace Christian School "B"

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-14 25-14
Blue Thu Aug 25 (6:00)

Prince of Peace Christian School "A"

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 19-25 20-25
Red Mon Aug 29 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy
(PCA #3)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 26-24 20-25 10-15
Blue Mon Aug 29 (6:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy
(PCA #2)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 25-11 25-11
Blue Mon Aug 29 (7:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (PCA #1)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 24-26 23-25
Blue Thu Sep 1 (4:00) Parish Episcopal School "B" (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

W 25-9 25-11
Red Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Pool Play vs. Grace Prep "B")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

T 21-8 19-21
Red Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Pool Play vs. Pantego "B")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

T 17-21 21-15
Red Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Pool Play vs. Ft Worth Christian "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 14-21 13-21
Red Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Pool Play vs. Prestonwood "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 13-21 11-21
Red Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Bracket vs. Ft Worth Christian "B")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-11 25-8
Red Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Bracket vs. Liberty Christian "B")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-16 25-10
1st-Silver
Blue Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Pool Play vs. Liberty Christian "A")

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-14 25-11 25-14
Blue Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Pool Play vs. THESA)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-10 25-14 25-11
Blue Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Bracket Play vs. Arlington Grace Prep)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-20 25-19
Blue Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Semifinals vs. FW Christian)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

W 25-17 19-25 15-10
Blue Sat Sep 3 Ft. Worth Christian MS Invitational (Championship vs. Prestonwood)

6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180

L 10-25 17-25
2nd-Gold
Red Tue Sep 6 (5:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson)

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

W 25-18 25-23
Blue Tue Sep 6 (6:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson)

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

W 25-16 25-12
Red Fri Sep 9 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Pool Play vs. POP)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 7-25 7-25
Red Fri Sep 9 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Pool Play vs. McKinney Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 17-25
Red Sat Sep 10 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Covenant)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 12-25 25-18 9-15
Red Sat Sep 10 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Canyon Creek)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 26-24 25-23
Blue Fri Sep 9 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Pool Play vs. Legacy Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W
Blue Fri Sep 9 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Pool Play vs. Prince of Peace IAA)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-10 25-6
Blue Fri Sep 9 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Pool Play vs. Canyon Creek Christian)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W
Blue Sat Sep 10 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Dallas Lutheran)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-9 25-18
Blue Sat Sep 10 Prince of Peace Christian Tournament (Semifinals vs. Greenhill 7th)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 23-25 25-16 9-15
Red Mon Sep 12 (5:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 22-25 18-25
Blue Mon Sep 12 (6:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 26-24 29-27
Red Thu Sep 15 (5:30) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 15-25 25-15 15-9
Blue Thu Sep 15 (6:30) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 25-3 25-13
Red Fri Sep 16 (5:00) Parish Episcopal School Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 23-25 25-21 16-14
Red Mon Sep 19 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 17-25 19-25
Blue Mon Sep 19 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-2 25-9
Red Tue Sep 20 (5:00) Covenant Christian Academy (Colleyville) 901 Cheek Sparger Rd.
Colleyville, TX 76034
L 13-25 25-21 13-15
Blue Tue Sep 20 (6:00) Covenant Christian Academy (Colleyville) 901 Cheek Sparger Rd.
Colleyville, TX 76034
W 25-11 25-10
Red Thu Sep 22 (5:30) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 25-17 16-25 11-15
Blue Thu Sep 22 (6:30) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 27-25 15-25 15-10
Red Mon Sep 26 (5:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-21 22-25 15-6
Blue Mon Sep 26 (6:00) Texoma Christian School (Sherman)

3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 25-14 25-10
Red Thu Sep 29 (4:30) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 13-25 25-5 15-6
Blue Thu Sep 29 (5:30) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-8 25-27 15-5
Red Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Greenhill)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 4-15 8-15 12-15
Red Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Addison "B")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 8-15 12-15 9-15
Red Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Good Shepherd)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 13-25 25-10 15-11
Red Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Prince of Peace)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 13-25 11-25
Blue Sat Oct 1 Trinity Christian Academy (Addison) Tournament (Pool Play vs. Greenill)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

T 15-10 11-15
Blue Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Good Shepherd)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

T 18-16 11-15
Blue Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Pool Play vs. TCA-Addison "B")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-3 25-4
Blue Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. TCA-Addison "A")

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 13-25 18-25
Blue Sat Oct 1 TCA-Addison Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Dallas Christian)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 25-18 22-25 15-12
3rd Place
Red Mon Oct 3 (5:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 13-25 10-25
Blue Mon Oct 3 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 14-25 20-25
Red Tue Oct 4 (4:00) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-12 25-22
Blue Tue Oct 4 (5:00) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 25-9 26-24
Red Thu Oct 6 (4:00) All Saints Episcopal School (Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 29-30 25-17 15-11
Blue Thu Oct 6 (5:00) All Saints Episcopal School (Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-21 25-23
Red Tue Oct 11 (4:00) Heritage Christian Academy (Rockwall) Rockwall Indoor Sports Complex (RISE)
Rockwall, TX
L 21-25 23-25
Blue Tue Oct 11 (5:00) Heritage Christian Academy (Rockwall) Rockwall Indoor Sports Complex (RISE)
Rockwall, TX
W 25-22 25-9
Red Thu Oct 13 (4:00) North Texas CHANT Chargers (homeschool) Lone Star Volleyball Center
10570 John W. Elliott Dr.
Frisco, TX
W 15-25 25-18 15-8
Blue Thu Oct 13 (5:00) North Texas CHANT Chargers (homeschool) Lone Star Volleyball Center
10570 John W. Elliott Dr.
Frisco, TX
W 25-15 25-18
Red Thu Oct 20 (5:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-13 11-25 15-10
Blue Thu Oct 20 (6:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-22 25-20

 

Fall 2011 Middle School "Blue" Team

 

Fall 2011 Middle School "Red" Team

 

No.

Player Name

Class

11 Bailey Carver 8
47 Ellen Geesaman 8
7 Mikayla Hickman 7
5 Kaylee Rasbury 7
13 Evelyn Rooney 8
22 Jakayla Shuram 7
21 Maddy Williams 8
Head Coach - Cindy Rooney
 

No.

Player Name

Class

6 Taylor Childress 7
14 Breana Clubine 6
26 Brittany Clubine 6
17 Megan Ellis 8
3 Natalie Geesaman 6
2 Virginia Krog 6
25 Danika LoCicero 8
19 Brooks Medina 7
29 Elizabeth Schmidt 7
12 Ally Vedrenne 8
Head Coach - Cindy Rooney