HSAA Girls Middle School Volleyball

Fall 2005 Schedule

Coach: Deanna Morales

Final Record: 39-6

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

B Tue Aug 16 (4:30) Lucas Christian Academy

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 25-20 11-15 17-15
A Tue Aug 16 (5:30) Lucas Christian Academy

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 15-5 15-1 15-8
B Thu Aug 18 (3:00) Legacy Christian Academy 5000 Academy Dr, Frisco W 25-12 15-4
A Thu Aug 18 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy 5000 Academy Dr, Frisco W 25-13 11-15 15-12
B Sat Aug 20 (2:00) Rockwall Christian Academy 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-9 25-17 25-2
A Sat Aug 20 (3:00) Rockwall Christian Academy 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-4 25-11 25-6
A Mon Aug 29 (5:00) Coram Deo Academy

First Baptist Church (Corinth)

3033 Meadowview Dr.

Corinth, TX 76201

W 25-5 25-14 15-12
B Tue Aug 30 (4:30) Lucas Christian Academy

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 25-14 15-25 15-6
A Tue Aug 30 (5:30) Lucas Christian Academy

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 25-11 25-2

B

Thu Sep 1 (5:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 25-21 25-3

A

Thu Sep 1 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 25-15 25-3
B Tue Sep 6 (5:00) Metropolitan Christian Academy 8501 Bruton Rd, Dallas L 25-8 14-25 1-15
B Thu Sep 8 (4:00) Cambridge School of Dallas

Young Nak Presbyterian Church
5639 Forest Lane

Dallas 75230

W 25-14 25-14 16-14
B Sat Sep 10 (8:00 am) Rockwall Christian Tournament (vs. Ovilla Christian) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 21-3 21-6
B Sat Sep 10 Rockwall Christian Tournament (vs. Lucas Christian) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett

W 25-19 25-19

1st Place

A Sat Sep 10 (10:15 am) Rockwall Christian Tournament (Pool Play vs. Greenville Christian Academy) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett L 15-21 16-21
A Sat Sep 10 (2:45 pm) Rockwall Christian Tournament (Pool Play vs. Lucas Christian) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 21-10 21-16
A Sat Sep 10 Rockwall Christian Tournament (Quarterfinals vs.  Coram Deo) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 21-11 21-6
A Sat Sep 10 Rockwall Christian Tournament (Semifinals vs. Heritage) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-18 25-23
A Sat Sep 10 Rockwall Christian Tournament (Championship vs. Covenant) 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett

W 25-11 25-5

1st Place

B

Thu Sep 15 (5:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 25-19 25-9

A

Thu Sep 15 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School 3251 Ovilla Rd, Red Oak W 25-14 25-10
B Mon Sep 19 (4:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 25-18 18-25 15-6
A Mon Sep 19 (5:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 25-14 25-18
A Sat Sep 24 (10:00 am) Metropolitan C.A. Tournament (vs. Lucas Christian)

Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd, Dallas

W 15-7 15-5
A Sat Sep 24 Metropolitan C.A. Tournament (Semifinals vs. Greenville)

Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd, Dallas

W 15-8 6-15 15-6
A Sat Sep 24 Metropolitan C.A. Tournament (Championship vs. Heritage)

Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd, Dallas

L 28-30 25-16 22-25

2nd Place

B Mon Sep 26 (3:00) Legacy Christian Academy 5000 Academy Dr, Frisco W 25-11 25-18
A Mon Sep 26 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy 5000 Academy Dr, Frisco W 25-5 25-6
B Tue Sep 27 (5:00) American Heritage Christian

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006

W 25-13 25-7
A Tue Sep 27 (6:00) American Heritage Christian

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006

W 25-11 25-1
B Fri Sep 30 (5:00) Shady Grove C.A. Tournament (vs. Fellowship Christian)

Shady Grove Christian Academy

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 21-14 21-10
B Sat Oct 1 (noon) Shady Grove C.A. Tournament (Semifinals vs. Life School "B")

Shady Grove Christian Academy

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 21-18 21-14
B Sat Oct 1 (5:00) Shady Grove C.A. Tournament (Championship vs. Shady Grove Christian)

Shady Grove Christian Academy

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 14-25 25-21 15-12

1st Place

A Mon Oct 3 (4:00) Shady Grove Christian Academy

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-14 26-24
B Thu Oct 6 (5:00) American Heritage Christian

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006

W 25-12 25-15
B Thu Oct 6 (6:00) American Heritage Christian

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006

W 25-14 25-11
B Fri Oct 7 (7:30) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 22-25 23-25
A Fri Oct 7 (8:30) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 25-13 25-22
B Mon Oct 10 (5:30) Rockwall Christian Academy 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-17 25-20
A Mon Oct 10 (6:30) Rockwall Christian Academy 6005 Dalrock Rd, Rowlett W 25-8 25-10
B Fri Oct 21 (7:30) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 25-22 20-25 12-15
A Fri Oct 21 (8:30) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 25-14 24-26 10-15
B Mon Oct 24 (4:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 25-12 25-6
A Mon Oct 24 (5:00) Providence Christian School of Texas 5002 W. Lovers Ln, Dallas W 25-8 25-11

 

Middle School Fall 2005 Roster:

No.

Player

Class

3

Catherine Cotton

7

20

Allie Elmore

7

14

Abigail Gombert

7

4

Hannah Jarrett

7

12

Grace Lorenz

7

7

Jordan McCorkle

7

5

Jenn Morales

8

2

Katie Poole

7

10

Chelsea Raine

8

8

Hannah Schultz

8

1

Michelyn Smith

8

15

Natalie Spies

8

19

Taylor Wallar

8

29

Tori Wallar

6

52

Sammy White

8

Head Coach - Deanna Morales

Asst Coach - Sara Cotton