HSAA Girls JV (Red) Volleyball

Fall 2015 Schedule
Final Record: 20-21-1
Head Coach: Chris Schultz

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV-Red Tue Aug 11
(4:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 6-25 14-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 14
(1:00 pm)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Arlington Grace Prep)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-11 25-9
JV-Red Fri Aug 14
(10:00 am)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Pantego "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-8 25-11
JV-Red Fri Aug 14
(12 noon)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Ft Worth Christian B)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-20 25-8
JV-Red Sat Aug 15 Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(vs. Frisco Centennial)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-16 25-19
JV-Red Sat Aug 15 Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament
(vs. Fort Worth Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 14-25 13-25
JV-Red Mon Aug 17
(3:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)
Athletic Training Center
4350 Sojourn Dr
Addison, TX 75001
W 18-25 25-16 15-11
JV-Red Tue Aug 18
(5:00)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
W 25-15 25-18
JV-Red Thu Aug 20
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-16 25-21
JV-Red Fri Aug 21
(3:45)
6th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. Cornerstone Christian)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-11 25-23
JV-Red Fri Aug 21
(4:30)
6th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 5-25 12-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 21
(6:00)
6th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. Arlington East. Hills)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
T 16-25 25-21
JV-Red Sat Aug 22
(8:00 am)
6th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Bracket vs. Greenville Christian)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 20-25 15-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 22
(12 noon)
6th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA JV Blue)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 13-25 24-14 14-16
JV-Red Tue Aug 25
(5:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-19 25-18
JV-Red Thu Aug 27
(4:00)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 25-19 27-25
JV-Red Tue Sep 1
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-11 25-16
JV-Red Thu Sep 3
(5:00)
Hockaday School (Varsity)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 25-19 14-25 13-25
JV-Red Tue Sep 8
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 22-25 25-12 9-15
JV-Red Sat Sep 12
(8:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Greenhill School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 9-25 19-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 12 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Grace Academy of North Texas)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-18 25-11
JV-Red Sat Sep 12 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Bishop Dunne)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-20 25-22
JV-Red Sat Sep 12 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Lucas Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 18-25 27-25 15-10
JV-Red Sat Sep 12 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Consolation Championship vs. HSAA JV Blue)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 6-25 25-18 8-15
JV-Red Thu Sep 17
(5:00)
Van Alstyne High School

Van Alstyne High School
1722 N. Waco St.
Van Alstyne, TX 75495

L 13-25 21-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 19
(8:00 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Waxahachie)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 9-25 14-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 19
(9:15 or 10:30)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. GP YWLA)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 15-25 25-8 25-22
JV-Red Sat Sep 19
(TBD)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Benbrook High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 26-24 19-25 25-23
JV-Red Sat Sep 19
(TBD)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Everman High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 20-25 25-16 26-28
JV-Red Tue Sep 22
(4:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-15 25-9
JV-Red Thu Sep 24
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School 9th Grade
(Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
Secondary Gymnasium
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 25-20 25-22
JV-Red Tue Oct 6
(4:30)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-22 25-11
JV-Red Fri Oct 9
(1:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. HCYA Eagles)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L
JV-Red Fri Oct 9
(2:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. CHSA Wolverines)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L
JV-Red Fri Oct 9
(4:00)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Pool Play vs. Johnson Co. Lions)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L
JV-Red Sat Oct 10
(TBD)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. TBD)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L
JV-Red Sat Oct 10
(TBD)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. TBD)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L
JV-Red Sat Oct 10
(TBD)

10th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic

(Bracket Play vs. TBD)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L
JV-Red Mon Oct 12
(6:00)
Red River Rattlers
Varsity Team
Skyline Sports Shack
900 Stewart Ave.
Plano, TX 75074
L 16-25 14-25 19-25
JV-Red Tue Oct 13
(6:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 22-25 23-25
JV-Red Thu Oct 15
(6:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Lone Star Sports Center
10570 John W. Elliott, #600
Frisco, TX 75033
W 25-18 25-15
JV-Red Thu Oct 29
(5:00)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Ice House Drive

N. Richland Hills 76180

L

 

 

Fall 2015 JV "Red"

No.

Player Name

Class

23 Breese, Kateri 9
11 Clubine, Breana 10
26 Clubine, Brittany 10
40 Conaway, Sara 9
16 Evans, Abigail 9
3 Geesaman, Natalie 9
27 Kinnamon, Madison 11
19 Wallar, Tristyn 9
33 Wright, Paxton (flex) 10

Head Coach - Kim Wallar

Asst Coach - Cyndee Castro