HSAA Girls JV (Red) Volleyball

Fall 2014 Schedule
Head Coach: Chris Schultz

Final Record: 18-24

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV-Red Mon Aug 11
(5:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 4-25 8-25
JV-Red Tue Aug 12
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School 9th Grade
(Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
Secondary Gymnasium
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 19-25 25-19 12-15
JV-Red Fri Aug 15
(8:00 am)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (vs. Centennial "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 2-25 11-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 15
(11:00 am)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (vs. Ft Worth Christian "A")

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 17-25 13-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 15
(12 noon)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (vs. Colleyville Covenant)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 25-8 25-16
JV-Red Sat Aug 16
(2:00)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Grapevine Faith Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

W 22-25 25-19 18-16
JV-Red Sat Aug 16
(3:00)
Pantego Christian Academy JV Tournament (Bracket Play vs. FW Southwest Christian)

Texas Image Volleyball
2225 109th Street
Grand Prairie 75050

L 18-25 10-25
4th-Silver
JV-Red Mon Aug 18
(5:30)
Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

Ovilla Christian School
3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

W 19-25 25-23 15-11
JV-Red Tue Aug 19
(5:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-13 25-17
JV-Red Thu Aug 21
(4:00)
5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. McKinney Christian Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 13-25 16-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 21
(6:15)
5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. Greenville Christian Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 21-25 10-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 21
(7:00)
5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Pool Play vs. Tyler Street Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-17 25-11
JV-Red Fri Aug 22 5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Bracket Play vs. Shelton School Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 15-25 18-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 23 5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Bracket Play vs. MCA JV)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-16 17-25 15-10
JV-Red Sat Aug 23 5th Annual Lady Mustangs Tournament of Champions---McKinney C.A.
(Bracket Play vs. Tyler Street Varsity)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-11 25-9
JV-Red Mon Aug 25
(4:30)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 22-25 25-22 10-15
JV-Red Thu Aug 28
(6:00)
Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-18 25-12
JV-Red Tue Sep 2
(6:00)
Lucas Christian Academy Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano, Texas 75074
W 25-10 25-20
JV-Red Thu Sep 4
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-10 25-13
9th Sat Sep 6
(10:30 am)
Haltom High School 9th Grade Tournament
(vs. Grapevine Faith "Red")
Haltom High School
5501 N. Haltom Rd.
Fort Worth, TX
L 15-25 13-25
9th Sat Sep 6
(1:00)
Haltom High School 9th Grade Tournament
(vs. Highland Park)
Haltom High School
5501 N. Haltom Rd.
Fort Worth, TX
W 25-21 15-25 25-23
9th Sat Sep 6
(3:30)
Haltom High School 9th Grade Tournament
(Medal Game vs. Haltom High)
Haltom High School
5501 N. Haltom Rd.
Fort Worth, TX
L 21-25 15-25
6th Place
JV-Red Thu Sep 11
(5:00)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
W 25-10 25-21
JV-Red Fri Sep 12
(6:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
L 14-25 25-22 7-15
JV-Red Tue Sep 16
(4:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
(MCB-Main Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 11-25 23-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 20
(9:15 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(1st Round vs. FW Trimble Tech)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main Street
Crowley, TX
L 11-25 28-26 15-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 20
(10:30 or 11:45)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(2nd Round vs. FW O.D. Wyatt)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main Street
Crowley, TX
L 15-25 13-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 20 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(3rd Round vs. South Hills)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main Street
Crowley, TX
W (forfeit)
JV-Red Sat Sep 20 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(4th Round vs. FW Southwest High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main Street
Crowley, TX
L 25-17 19-25 21-25
JV-Red Tue Sep 23
(6:30)
Texoma Storm (homeschool) Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-15 25-16
JV-Red Thu Sep 25
(4:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 23-25 25-23 15-11
JV-Red Sat Sep 27
(8:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 17-25 15-25
JV-Red Sat Sep 27
(9:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Skyline High)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W (forfeit)
JV-Red Sat Sep 27 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(Gold Bracket vs. PTHSS Warriors)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 6-25 16-25
JV-Red Tue Oct 7
(4:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 21-25 22-25
JV-Red Thu Oct 9
(4:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 20-25 25-20 12-15
JV-Red Fri Oct 10
(1:00)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Houston HCYA Eagles)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 16-25 19-25
JV-Red Fri Oct 10
(3:00)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Austin Royals)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 12-25 24-26
JV-Red Fri Oct 10
(4:00)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Ft Worth THESA Riders)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-19 25-13
JV-Red Sat Oct 11
(8:00 am)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA Blue JV)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 14-25 11-25
JV-Red Sat Oct 11
(11:45)

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Bracket Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 12-25 19-25
JV-Red Sat Oct 11

9th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Bracket Play vs. San Marcos Panthers)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
L 25-10 24-26 13-15
JV-Red Thu Oct 16
(5:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074
W 25-17 22-25 15-8
JV-Red Thu Oct 23
(4:00)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 25-7 9-25 10-15

 

 

Fall 2014 HSAA JV (Red) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

9 Castro, Olivia (flex) 9
55 Kassing, Emily (flex) 9
4 Betts, Camille 9
11 Clubine, Breana 9
26 Clubine, Brittany 9
24 Delsol, Currie 9
10 Hodges, Annikah 9
20 LoCicero, Makayla 9
27 Vedrenne, Ally 10
33 Wright, Paxton 9

Head Coach - Chris Schultz

Asst Coaches - Mark Breese; Cyndee Castro