HSAA Girls JV "Red" Volleyball

Fall 2011 Schedule

Final Record: 20-10-4

Coach: Chris Schultz

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV-Blue Tue Aug 9 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 17-25 14-25
V Tue Aug 9 (6:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 20-25 16-25 9-25
JV-Red Thu Aug 11 (4:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 13-25 17-25
JV-Blue Thu Aug 11 (5:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 18-25 14-25
V Thu Aug 11 (6:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 12-25 27-29 29-27 16-25
V Fri Aug 12
(2:00 pm)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Dallas Cambridge Academy)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-11 25-18
V Fri Aug 12
(3:30 pm)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Legacy Christian JV)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-2 25-12
V Fri Aug 12
(5:45 pm)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Rockwall Heritage)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-19 25-22
V Sat Aug 13
(9:00 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Bracket Play vs. HSAA JV Blue)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-4 25-17
V Sat Aug 13
(12 noon)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Coram Deo)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-15 25-18
V Sat Aug 13
(2:20 pm)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Semifinals vs. Denton Calvary)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-17 26-24
V Sat Aug 13
(3:20 pm)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Championship vs. THESA)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 26-24 25-18
1st Place
JV-Blue Fri Aug 12
(8:45 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Dallas Lutheran)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

T 25-23 22-25
JV-Blue Fri Aug 12
(10:15 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Ovilla)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 20-25 21-25
JV-Blue Fri Aug 12
(11:45 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Lake Country)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 16-25 20-25
JV-Blue Sat Aug 13
(9:00 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Bracket Play vs. HSAA Varsity)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 4-25 17-25
JV-Blue Sat Aug 13
(12 noon)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Legacy Varsity)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 23-25 11-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 12
(8:00 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Harvest Christian)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-13 25-22
JV-Red Fri Aug 12
(9:30 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. THESA)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 7-25 13-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 12
(11:45 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Pool Play vs. Coram Deo)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 9-25 16-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 13
(10:00 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Denton Calvary)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 16-25 17-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 13
(12 noon)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Legacy Christian JV)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 25-13 25-12
JV-Red Sat Aug 13
(2:00 pm)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Legacy Christian Varsity)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

L 12-25 15-25
JV-Red Tue Aug 16 (6:00) Ft Worth Christian School

FW Christian-Cardinal Gym

7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-9 25-15
JV-Blue Tue Aug 16 (7:00) Ft Worth Christian School

FW Christian-Cardinal Gym

7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 21-25 25-17 23-25
V Fri Aug 19
(appox. 2:45 pm)
Fort Worth Christian Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. FW Trinity Valley)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-19 25-18 25-13
V Fri Aug 19 (approx. 3:45 pm) Fort Worth Christian Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Bay Area Christian)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 24-25 13-25 18-25
V Sat Aug 20 (8:00 am) Fort Worth Christian Varsity Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. FW All Saints)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 7-25 22-25
V Sat Aug 20 (10:00 am) Fort Worth Christian Varsity Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. THESA)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 18-25 25-19 11-15
JV-Blue Fri Aug 19 (2:00) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Arlington Grace Prep Gold)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

W 25-22 20-25 25-21
JV-Blue Fri Aug 19 (5:00) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. FW Southwest Christian)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

W 25-13 25-11 25-13
JV-Blue Sat Aug 20 (10:00 am) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Quarterfinals vs. Grapevine Faith Red)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

W 25-14 25-21
JV-Blue Sat Aug 20 (12 noon) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Semifinals vs. HSAA JV Red)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

W 25-20 25-16
JV-Blue Sat Aug 20 (1:00) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Championship vs. Pantego Christian)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

W 25-22 27-25
1st Place
JV-Red Fri Aug 19 (3:00) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

T 25-9 15-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 19 (5:00) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Grapevine Faith Blue)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

T 25-22 23-25
JV-Red Fri Aug 19 (6:00) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Arlington Grace Prep Navy)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

T 25-17 22-25
JV-Red Sat Aug 20 (10:00 am) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Quarterfinals vs. THESA)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

W 25-15 26-24
JV-Red Sat Aug 20 (12 noon) Faith Christian JV Tournament
(Semifinals vs. HSAA JV Blue)

Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051

L 20-25 16-25
3rd Place
JV-Red Tue Aug 23 (4:00)

Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-11 25-9
JV-Blue Tue Aug 23 (5:00)

Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-14 25-19
V Tue Aug 23 (6:00)

Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 13-25 25-14 25-16 25-22
V Thu Aug 25 (6:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy (Richardson) 2800 Custer Pkwy
Richardson, TX
W 26-24 25-13 25-18
V Fri Aug 26 (9:00 am)

Dallas Christian Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. The Shelton School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-9 25-18
V Fri Aug 26 (11:00 am)

Dallas Christian Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Denton Calvary)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-19 25-15
V Fri Aug 26 (1:00 pm)

Dallas Christian Varsity Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Christian School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

T 21-25 25-17
V Sat Aug 27 (9:00 am)

Dallas Christian Varsity Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Lakehill Prep)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-18 25-11
V Sat Aug 27 (11:00 am)

Dallas Christian Varsity Tournament
(Quarterfinals vs. Dallas Lutheran)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-18 25-17
V Sat Aug 27 (1:00 pm)

Dallas Christian Varsity Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Dallas Christian School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 26-24 25-22
V Sat Aug 27 (3:00 pm)

Dallas Christian Varsity Tournament
(Championship vs. Pantego Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 20-25 13-25
2nd Place
JV-Red Fri Aug 26 (4:00) Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
W 22-25 25-7 16-14
JV-Blue Fri Aug 26 (5:00) Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
L 14-25 16-25
JV-Blue Mon Aug 29 (5:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 25-16 25-8
V Mon Aug 29 (6:00) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 25-23 25-12 25-12
JV-Red Tue Aug 30 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-9 25-9
JV-Blue Tue Aug 30 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 25-18 24-26 13-15
V Tue Aug 30 (6:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 5-25 8-25 13-25
JV-Red Thu Sep 1 (5:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 14-25 21-25
JV-Blue Thu Sep 1 (6:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

L 26-28 13-25
V Thu Sep 1 (7:00) Parish Episcopal School (Dallas)

4101 Sigma Rd.

Dallas 75244

W 25-18 12-25 25-19 21-25 15-13
V Fri Sep 2 (6:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

W 25-12 25-10 25-21
JV-Red Tue Sep 6 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-16 25-8
JV-Blue Tue Sep 6 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 25-22 21-25 11-15
V Tue Sep 6 (5:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 19-25 20-25 25-20 14-25

V Fri Sep 9 (2:45 pm) POPCS POP-a-Palooza Tournament
(Pool Play vs. New Braunfels Christian)

Volleyball Institute of Plano

1909 10th St., Suite 400

Plano 75074

W 25-15 25-14
V Fri Sep 9 (4:15 pm) POPCS POP-a-Palooza Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Shelton School)

Volleyball Institute of Plano

1909 10th St., Suite 400

Plano 75074

W 25-10 25-14
V Fri Sep 9 (5:45 pm) POPCS POP-a-Palooza Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Houston Christian)

Volleyball Institute of Plano

1909 10th St., Suite 400

Plano 75074

T 21-25 25-17
V Sat Sep 10 (8:00 am) POPCS POP-a-Palooza Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Belvedere Bracken)

Volleyball Institute of Plano

1909 10th St., Suite 400

Plano 75074

W 25-21 25-19
V Sat Sep 10 (10:00 am) POPCS POP-a-Palooza Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Ft Worth Christian)

Volleyball Institute of Plano

1909 10th St., Suite 400

Plano 75074

L 9-25 18-25
JV-Red Tue Sep 13 (4:30) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-13 25-13
JV-Blue Tue Sep 13 (5:30) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-9 25-13
V Tue Sep 13 (6:30) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 19-25 14-25 23-25
JV-Blue Thu Sep 15 (6:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-14 25-9
V Thu Sep 15 (7:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 14-25 25-23 25-20 26-24
JV-Blue Sat Sep 17 (9:15 am) Dallas Christian School JV Tournament (1st round vs. The Highlands)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-11 25-16
JV-Blue Sat Sep 17
(1:00 pm)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament (2nd round vs. Prince of Peace Christian)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 15-25 20-25
JV-Blue Sat Sep 17
(3:30)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament (3rd round vs. Skyline)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-13 25-12
JV-Red Tue Sep 20 (6:00) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-12 25-18
JV-Blue Tue Sep 20 (7:00) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-23 25-14 27-25
JV-Red Thu Sep 22 (5:30) THESA Riders (homeschool) JV "B"

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-21 25-13
JV-Blue Thu Sep 22 (6:30) THESA Riders (homeschool) JV "A"

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 22-25 25-17 9-15
V Thu Sep 22 (7:30) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-18 25-17 24-26 25-10
JV-Red Sat Sep 24 (4:15) Red River Homeschool Tournament
(1st Round vs. CHESS home school)
Immaculate Conception Catholic School
2301 North Bonnie Brae
Denton, TX 76207
W 25-12 25-12
JV-Red Sat Sep 24
(5:45 pm)
Red River Homeschool Tournament
(Championship vs. HSAA JV Blue)
Immaculate Conception Catholic School
2301 North Bonnie Brae
Denton, TX 76207
W 25-19 12-25 15-13
1st Place
JV-Blue Sat Sep 24 (3:30) Red River Homeschool Tournament
(1st Round vs. Red River home school)
Immaculate Conception Catholic School
2301 North Bonnie Brae
Denton, TX 76207
W 25-6 25-6
JV-Blue Sat Sep 24
(5:45 pm)
Red River Homeschool Tournament
(Championship vs. HSAA JV Red)
Immaculate Conception Catholic School
2301 North Bonnie Brae
Denton, TX 76207
L 19-25 25-12 13-15
2nd Place
JV-Red Mon Sep 26 (5:00) Nazarene Christian Academy (JV) 2001 E. Main Street
Crowley, TX
L 22-25 22-25
JV-Blue Mon Sep 26 (6:00) Nazarene Christian Academy (Varsity) 2001 E. Main Street
Crowley, TX
L 19-25 16-25 16-25
JV-Red Thu Oct 6 (4:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-18 25-18
JV-Blue Thu Oct 6 (5:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-15 25-27 15-5
JV-Red Fri Oct 7 (6:00) North Texas CHANT Chargers

Lone Star Volleyball Center
10570 John W. Elliott Dr.
Frisco, TX

W 25-9 25-18
V Tue Oct 11 (4:30) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Phillips Gym
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Addison, TX 75001

L 20-25 18-25 15-25
JV-Blue Tue Oct 11 (5:30) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Cox Gym
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Addison, TX 75001

W 25-22 25-16
JV-Blue Thu Oct 13 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-14 25-19
V Thu Oct 13 (5:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 8-25 18-25 16-25
JV-Red Thu Oct 13 (6:00) North Texas CHANT Chargers (homeschool) Lone Star Volleyball Center
10570 John W. Elliott Dr.
Frisco, TX
W 25-19 25-19
V Fri Oct 14 (1:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Pool Play vs. CHANT Chargers)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-6 25-7
V Fri Oct 14 (4:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Pool Play vs. OKCity Storm)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-19 25-12
V Fri Oct 14 (6:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Pool Play vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-18 25-17
V Sat Oct 15 (8:00 am)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(1st Round vs. THESA Riders)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-18 25-19
V Sat Oct 15 (10:30 am)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Semifinals vs. Austin Royals)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-19 22-25 15-9
V Sat Oct 15 (2:15 pm)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Championship vs. Little Rock Flames)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-23 25-21
1st Place-Gold Div.
JV-Blue Fri Oct 14 (1:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Pool Play vs. Austin Royals)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 11-25 14-25
JV-Blue Fri Oct 14 (3:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 19-25 14-25
JV-Blue Fri Oct 14 (5:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(Pool Play vs. Lubbock Titans)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

T 17-25 27-25
JV-Blue Sat Oct 15 (8:00 am)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(1st Round vs. SA FEAST Patriots)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 23-25 12-25
JV-Blue Sat Oct 15 (10:00 am)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(2nd Round vs. CHANT Chargers)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-13 25-11
JV-Blue Sat Oct 15 (noon)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (Varsity Div.)
(5th Place Game vs. Bryan Mustangs)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-23 25-19
5th-Silver
JV-Red Fri Oct 14 (2:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Spring SATCH Mavs)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

T 17-25 25-15
JV-Red Fri Oct 14 (4:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 27-15 29-27
JV-Red Fri Oct 14 (5:00)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(Pool Play vs. Houston CHSA Black)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-18 25-11
JV-Red Sat Oct 15 (8:00 am)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(1st Round vs. Austin Royals)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 21-25 22-25
JV-Red Sat Oct 15 (11:00 am)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(2nd Round vs. Little Rock Flames)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 25-13 16-25 9-15
JV-Red Sat Oct 15 (1:00 pm)

6th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic (JV Division)
(7th Place Game vs. CHSA Wolverines)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-13 25-14
7th-JV Div.
JV-Blue Tue Oct 18 (5:00) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-10 25-19
V Tue Oct 18 (6:00) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 12-25 15-25 13-25
JV-Red Thu Oct 20 (5:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-13 25-13
JV-Blue Thu Oct 20 (6:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-18 25-12
V Thu Oct 20 (7:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-21 16-25 25-20 25-15
V Fri Oct 21 (5:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 21-25 11-25
V Thu Nov 3 (8:45)
Pool Play Schedule

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool A vs. Rockford Fire, IL)

Omaha, Nebraska W 25-16 25-9
V Thu Nov 3 (11:00)
Pool Play Schedule

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool A vs. WMCAA Patriots, MI)

Omaha, Nebraska T 25-13 22-25
V Thu Nov 3 (1:15)
Pool Play Schedule

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool A vs. Omaha Eclipse, NE)

Omaha, Nebraska W 25-18 25-11
V Thu Nov 3 (2:45)
Pool Play Schedule

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool A vs. Wichita Warriors, KS)

Omaha, Nebraska T 27-25 19-25
V Thu Nov 3 (2:45)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool AA vs. Lakeshore Thunder, WI)

Omaha, Nebraska W 25-17 25-15
V Fri Nov 4 (11:30)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool AA vs. Wichita Defenders, KS)

Omaha, Nebraska T 23-25 26-24
V Fri Nov 4 (1:00)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Pool AA vs. Manhattan KS Chiefs, KS)

Omaha, Nebraska W 25-22 25-11
V Fri Nov 4 (4:00)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(Gold Division vs. Little Rock Flames)

Omaha, Nebraska L 22-25 24-26 25-23 24-26
V Sat Nov 5 (3:00)

National Homeschool Volleyball Tournament
(5th Place Game vs. WMCAA Patriots, MI)

Omaha, Nebraska W 25-14 25-10
5th Place

 

 

Fall 2011 JV "Red" Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

16 Bartley, Katie 9
25 Foshee, Katie 9
13 Guzman, Alli 10
28 Krog, Julia 9
4 Marshall, Natalie (head captain) 9
23 Nelson, Abigail 9
24 Thomson, Haylie 9
20 Williams, Sarah Jane (captain) 9

Head Coach - Chris Schultz
Asst Coach - Julie Marshall