HSAA Girls JV Blue Volleyball

Fall 2016 Schedule
Final Record: 30-17-1
Head Coach: Kim Wallar
Assistant Coach: Juan Padilla

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV-Blue Mon Aug 8
(5:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 15-25 15-25
JV-Blue Thu Aug 11
(5:30)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 23-25 27-25 12-25
JV-Blue Fri Aug 12
(1:45)
Legacy Christian Academy Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Tyler Grace Comm.)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

T 25-23 18-25
JV-Blue Fri Aug 12
(2:30)
Legacy Christian Academy Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Parish Episcopal)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 13-25 20-25
JV-Blue Fri Aug 12
(4:00)
Legacy Christian Academy Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Lutheran)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-22 25-21
JV-Blue Sat Aug 13 Legacy Christian Academy Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Legacy Christian)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 13-25 14-25
JV-Blue Sat Aug 13 Legacy Christian Academy Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Bishop Dunne)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-20 25-22
JV-Blue Sat Aug 13 Legacy Christian Academy Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Tyler Grace Community)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 29-27 18-25 11-15
JV-Blue Thu Aug 18
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(Addison)

TCA-Addison (main gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 11-25 25-22 15-8
JV-Blue Tue Aug 23
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
(Main Arena)
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 25-19 25-27 13-15
JV-Blue Thu Aug 25
(6:00)
Lucas Christian Academy
(Allen)
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 26-24 25-18
JV-Blue Fri Aug 26
(3:45)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. Lakehill)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 26-28 17-25
JV-Blue Fri Aug 26
(4:30)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. Katy Faith West)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-23 25-14
JV-Blue Fri Aug 26
(6:00)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Pool Play vs. Greenville Christian)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 23-25 22-25
JV-Blue Sat Aug 27
(2:00)
7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. Shelton School)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-11 25-11
JV-Blue Sat Aug 27 7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA JV Red)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-7 25-22
JV-Blue Sat Aug 27 7th Annual Lady Mustangs Varsity Tournament of Champions
(Bracket Play vs. Bethesda Christian)
McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
L 25-21 17-25 13-15
JV-Blue Mon Aug 29
(5:00)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-14 23-25 25-19
JV-Blue Tue Aug 30
(6:00)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 25-12 25-15
JV-Blue Thu Sep 1
(6:00)
Grace Preparatory Academy
(Arlington)
Lake Arlington Baptist Church
2912 Little Road
Arlington, Texas 76016
L 25-15 21-25 11-15
JV-Blue Tue Sep 6
(5:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 27-29 25-17 15-7
JV-Blue Thu Sep 8
(5:30)
All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

All Saints Episcopal School
9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

L 25-16 24-26 18-25
JV-Blue Sat Sep 10
(8:00 am)
Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Parker-Tarrant Warriors)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-7 28-26
JV-Blue Sat Sep 10 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Dallas Christian School)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-12 25-22
JV-Blue Sat Sep 10 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Pantego Christian Academy)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-16 25-17
JV-Blue Sat Sep 10 Dallas Christian School JV Tournament
(vs. Trity Christian-Addison)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 29-27 25-19
1st Place
JV-Blue Mon Sep 12
(6:00)
Ft Worth Christian School Fort Worth Christian
6200 Holiday Lane
North Richland Hills 76180
W 25-11 25-17
JV-Blue Tue Sep 13
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-11 25-21
JV-Blue Fri Sep 16
(5:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas) Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
4141 Spring Valley Road Addison, Texas 75001
W 25-21 25-19
JV-Blue Sat Sep 17
(8:00 am)
Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Irving Nimitz)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-11 25-12
JV-Blue Sat Sep 17 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Everman High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-14 25-18
JV-Blue Sat Sep 17 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(vs. Crowley High)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
W 25-14 25-21
JV-Blue Sat Sep 17 Crowley High School JV Tournament
(Championship vs. Stephenville)
Crowley High School
1005 W. Main St.
Crowley, TX 76036
L 25-22 20-25 15-25
2nd Place
JV-Blue Tue Sep 20
(5:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 22-25 25-17 16-18
JV-Blue Tue Sep 27
(5:30)
Faith Christian School
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 22-25 18-25
JV-Blue Thu Sep 29
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-10 25-17
JV-Blue Thu Oct 6
(5:30)
Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-14 25-17
JV-Blue Fri Oct 7
(9:30 am)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. OKCity Knights 1)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-5 25-4 25-12
JV-Blue Fri Oct 7
(11:00)

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Little Rock Flames)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 24-26 13-25 23-25
JV-Blue Sat Oct 8

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. HSAA Red JV)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 25-9 25-14
JV-Blue Sat Oct 8

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. Houston HHA)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 21-25 27-25 15-10
JV-Blue Sat Oct 8

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Bracket Play vs. HCYA Eagles)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 15-25 25-22 15-6
JV-Blue Sat Oct 8

11th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Championship Game vs. Little Rock Flames)

Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 21-25 23-25
2nd Place-Gold
JV-Blue Tue Oct 11
(5:00)
Dallas Lutheran High School

Lutheran High (Dallas)
8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-11 25-7
JV-Blue Thu Oct 13
(6:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is HSAA Senior Night

The Beach at Craig Ranch
6145 Alma Rd
McKinney, TX 75070
W 25-19 25-10
JV-Blue Mon Oct 17
(6:00)
Red River Rattlers
(we are HOME team)
Skyline Sports Shack
900 Stewart Ave.
Plano, TX 75074
L 18-25 21-25
JV-Blue Tue Oct 18
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 25-23 24-26 15-7
JV-Blue Thu Oct 20
(5:30)
THESA Riders (homeschool)
This is THESA Senior Night

Tejas Volleyball Center

8851 Ice House Drive

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-17 25-14

 

 

Fall 2016 JV "Blue" Volleyball Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

4 Betts, Camille 11
23 Breese, Kateri 10
40 Conaway, Sara 10
3 Geesaman, Natalie 10
32 Hargrove, Abigail 11
37 McDonald, Megan 10
2 Patterson, Hannah 10
19 Wallar, Tristyn 10
36 Williams, Emma 10

Head Coach - Kim Wallar
Asst Coach - Juan Padilla