HSAA Girls JV (Junior Varsity) Volleyball

Fall 2010 Schedule

Coach: Chris Schultz

Record: 20-16 (matches); 46-36 (games)

Team Picture

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV Thu Aug 5 (4:30) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-12 25-9
JV Tue Aug 10 (5:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 20-25 24-26
JV Thu Aug 12 (4:00) Canyon Creek Christian Academy

2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

W 25-6 25-12
JV Fri Aug 13 (10 am)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament
(vs. Legacy Christian JV)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-10 25-15
JV Fri Aug 13 (noon)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament
(vs. Rockwall Heritage Christian Varsity)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-11 27-25
JV Fri Aug 13 (2:00)

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament
(vs. Desoto Canterbury Varsity)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 17-25 13-25
JV Sat Aug 14

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament
(vs. San Antonio Lutheran)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 15-25 21-25
JV Sat Aug 14

Dallas Lutheran Varsity Tournament
(vs. Legacy Christian Varsity)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 18-25 15-25
7th Place
JV Tue Aug 17 (5:00)

Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 25-22 25-11
JV Fri Aug 20 (3:00) Grapevine Faith Christian JV Tourney (Pool Play vs. Grace Prep Gold) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 24-25 13-25
JV Fri Aug 20 (4:00) Grapevine Faith Christian JV Tourney (Pool Play vs. Canyon Creek) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
T 24-25 25-7
JV Fri Aug 20 (7:00) Grapevine Faith Christian JV Tourney (Pool Play vs. Liberty Christian) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 25-13 25-20
JV Sat Aug 21 (9 am) Grapevine Faith Christian JV Tourney (Bracket Play vs. Lakeview Centennial Blue) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 23-25 25-23 11-15
JV Sat Aug 21 (11 am) Grapevine Faith Christian JV Tourney (Bracket Play vs. Pantego Christian) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 25-20 18-25 11-15
7th Place
JV Thu Aug 26 (5:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 25-16 20-25 15-11
JV Mon Aug 30 (6:00) Coram Deo Academy

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 25-7 25-9
JV Thu Sep 2 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071

W 25-20 22-25 15-11
JV Tue Sep 7 (6:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-10 25-15
JV Tue Sep 14 (6:00) THESA Riders (homeschool) JV "B"

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-23 25-17
JV Tue Sep 14 (7:00) THESA Riders (homeschool) JV "A"

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 18-25 19-25
JV Thu Sep 16 (4:30) Ft Worth Christian School (JV "B")

FW Christian-Cardinal Gym

7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-19 25-13
JV Thu Sep 16 (5:30) Ft Worth Christian School (JV "A")

FW Christian-Cardinal Gym

7517 Bogart Dr.

N. Richland Hills 76180

L 22-25 25-21 14-16
JV Sat Sep 18 (9:15 am) Dallas Christian School JV Tournament (Bracket Play vs. FW Christian)

Cox 2
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 13-25 16-25
JV Sat Sep 18 (noon) Dallas Christian School JV Tournament (Bracket Play vs. Pantego)

TBD
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 25-12 19-25 10-15
JV Tue Sep 21 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-11 25-15
JV Thu Sep 23 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 19-25 25-17 15-3
JV Mon Sep 27 (5:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040

W 25-7 25-6
JV Tue Oct 5 (5:30) All Saints Episcopal School
(Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 25-11 25-13
JV Thu Oct 7 (6:00) Yavneh Academy of Dallas

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-21 25-16
JV Fri Oct 15 (1:00)

5th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. FW THESA Riders)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 6-25 8-25
JV Fri Oct 15 (3:00)

5th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Austin Royals)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 14-25 9-25
JV Fri Oct 15 (5:00)

5th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Pool Play vs. Lubbock Titans)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 22-25 17-25
JV Sat Oct 16 (9:15)

5th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Silver Div. vs. THESA JV Riders)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 25-12 19-25 10-15
JV Sat Oct 16 (10:30)

5th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Silver Div. vs. Conroe SATCH)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-22 25-14
JV Sat Oct 16 (2:00)

5th Annual HSAA Dallas Angels Volleyball Classic
(Silver Div. vs. Austin Royals JV)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

W 25-13 25-5
5th-Silver
JV Tue Oct 19 (5:00)

PTHSS Warriors (homeschool)

Tejas Volleyball

8851 Cardinal Ln

N. Richland Hills 76180

W 25-18 25-20
JV Thu Oct 21 (6:30)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Net Results Sports Center
2600 Research Dr, Suite 100
Plano 75074

L 23-25 25-23 12-15

 

 

Fall 2010 JV Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

8 Emily Cavanaugh 9
26 Katie Clubine 9
13 Janell Kolins (captain) 10
6 Katie Krahn 9
32 Randi LeFevre 11
9 Jessi McCorkle (captain) 10
11 Jessica McDaniel 9
17 Saryn Moline 9
5 Caitlin Payne 10
33 Natalie Warden 9
12 Kelsey Woods 9

Head Coach - Chris Schultz