HSAA Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball

Fall 2006 Schedule

JV Match Record: 16-10-0

JV Game Record: 40-25

Coach: Marca McCallie

Team

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Results

JV Tue Aug 15 (6:30) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 27-25 20-25 15-8
JV Thu Aug 17 (5:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-22 25-12 25-15
JV Fri Aug 18 (3:30)

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Covenant)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 15-8  15 -8
JV Fri Aug 18 (5:30)

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Concordia)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 15-12 15-12
JV Fri Aug 18 (6:30)

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Pool Play vs. Lutheran)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 3-15 7-15
JV

Sat Aug 19

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. THESA)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 14-25 24-26
JV

Sat Aug 19

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Bracket Play vs. Covenant)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-15 25-12
JV

Sat Aug 19

Lutheran Varsity Tournament

(Fifth Place Game vs. Concordia)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

L 17-25 27-29

6th Place

JV Mon Aug 21 (4:30)

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-15 25-13 15-8
JV Thu Aug 24 (5:00)

Lutheran High School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-11 25-10
JV Mon Aug 28 (5:00)

Lutheran High School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas   75243

W 25-12 23-25 25-20
JV Tue Aug 29 (5:00)

Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church (Denton)

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-7 25-5
JV Thu Aug 31 (5:00)

Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 25-14 25-7 25-22
JV Thu Sept 7 (5:00)

Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd.

Red Oak 75154

W 25-21 21-25 25-18
JV Mon Sept 11 (6:30)

Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-8 25-8
JV Thu Sept 14 (5:00)

Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church (Denton)

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 25-10 25-3
JV Thu Sept 21 (7:00)

Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 25-22 24-26 23-25
JV Fri Sept 22 (7:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 10-25 16-25
JV Sat Sept 23 (9:10 am)

Dallas Christian JV Tournament (vs. Canyon Creek)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 15-25 13-25
JV Sat Sept 23 (1:50 pm)

Dallas Christian JV Tournament

(vs. Pantego)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 25-19 12-25 7-15
JV Wed Sept 27 (6:30)

Yavneh Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 25-19 25-11
JV Mon Oct 2 (5:00)

Shady Grove Christian Academy (Grand Prairie)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 23-25 25-18 15-13
JV Thu Oct 5 (4:30)

Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 25-15 25-16
JV Mon Oct 9 (6:00)

HSAA Varsity Team

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228

L 18-25 18-25 26-24
JV Fri Oct 13 (7:00)

THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 23-25 23-25
JV Fri Oct 20 (4:30)

Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

L 18-25 17-25 20-25

 

Fall 2006 JV Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

8 Elkins, Abbey 10
18 Flaming, Hannah 10
9 Jarrett, Mary Grace 10
3 Lorenz, Jamie 10
5 Morales, Jenni 9
12 Raine, Chelsea 9
11 Schultz, Hannah 9
7 Spies, Natalie 9
28 Wallar, Taylor 9

Head Coach - Marca McCallie