HSAA Girls Jr. Varsity Basketball

2014-2015 Schedule

Final Record: 19-12
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Tue Nov 4
(6:30)
Yavneh Academy of Dallas
(Varsity)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 36-19
Tue Nov 11
(4:00)
Prince of Peace Christian School(Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian School
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton, TX 75007

W 39-10
Tue Nov 18
(5:00)
John Paul II High School (Plano)

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 32-43
Thu Nov 20
(10:30 am)
Centennial High School (Burleson)
JV Tournament
(vs. Red Oak High)
Centennial High School
201 S Hurst Rd
Burleson, TX 76028
L 0-2
Fri Nov 21
(3:00)
Centennial High School (Burleson)
JV Tournament
(vs. Burleson High)
Centennial High School
201 S Hurst Rd
Burleson, TX 76028
W 44-17
Sat Nov 22
(12 noon)
Centennial High School (Burleson)
JV Tournament

(Consolation vs. Corsicana High)
Centennial High School
201 S Hurst Rd
Burleson, TX 76028
L 38-44
Mon Nov 24
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 41-5
Tue Nov 25
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School (Ft Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 29-34
Mon Dec 1
(6:30)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 49-17
Thu Dec 4
(2:30)
Farmersville High School
Varsity Tournament

(vs. Farmersville JV)
Farmersville High School
499 Highway 78
Farmersville, TX 75442
W 54-23
Fri Dec 5
(2:30)
Farmersville High School
Varsity Tournament

(vs. Cooper High Varsity)
Farmersville High School
499 Highway 78
Farmersville, TX 75442
L 42-57
Sat Dec 6
(1:00)
Farmersville High School
Varsity Tournament

(3rd Place Game vs. Ponder Varsity)
Farmersville High School
499 Highway 78
Farmersville, TX 75442
L 32-43
Tue Dec 9
(5:00)
Lake Country Christian School
(Fort Worth)
Lake Country Christian School
7050 Lake Country Dr.
Ft Worth 76179
W 45-38
Fri Dec 12
(6:00)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

L 39-45
Tue Dec 16
(6:00)
First Baptist Academy (Dallas)
Varsity Team

Saints Athletic Complex
7894 Samuell Blvd.
Dallas, TX 75227

W 56-47
Thu Dec 18
(6:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 47-35
Fri Dec 19
(6:00)
Coram Deo Academy
Varsity Team

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 46-28
Tue Jan 6
(5:00)
Celina High School Celina High School
3455 Preston Rd.
Celina, TX 75078
W 55-50
Tue Jan 13
(6:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 36-33
Fri Jan 16
(3:00)
Westlake Academy Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
W 42-6
Fri Jan 23
(6:00)
Lucas Christian Academy (Allen)
Varsity Team
Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 36-25
Tue Feb 3
(4:30)
Trinity Valley School (Ft Worth)

Trinity Valley
7500 Dutch Branch Rd.

Ft. Worth 76132

W 40-18
Thu Feb 5
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School
(Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

L 37-44
Tue Feb 10
(6:00)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 48-31
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Paris Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 38-19
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Victoria Cobras)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 38-18
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 35-39
2nd Place
Tue Mar 10

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. West Michigan Hornets)

Springfield, Missouri

W 39-30
Wed Mar 11

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Memphis MHEA Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

L 27-41
Thu Mar 12

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. San Antonio Nova)

Springfield, Missouri

L 33-41
Fri Mar 13

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)

Springfield, Missouri

L 20-27

 


 2014-2015 JV Girls Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

2 Jenna Thorman 11
3 Isabelle Thompson 9
12 Kristin Guzak 9
13 Sarah Anderson 9
15 Temi Fayiga 9
20 Faith Stokes 11
21 Rachel Rawlings 10
23 Megan Baniewicz 10
33 Charity Boos 9

Head Coach - Walter Thomas

Asst. Coach - Aaron Rawlings

Team Admin -  Dawna Guzak