HSAA Girls Jr. Varsity Basketball

2010 - 2011 Schedule

Final Record: 33-6

Team Picture
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 4 (6:30) Lakewood Presbyterian School (Dallas) Lakewood Presbyterian Church
7020 Gaston Ave
Dallas TX 75214
W 49-11
Thu Nov 11 (8:30 pm) Nolan Catholic JV Girls Tournament
(1st round vs. Liberty Christian)

4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 44-35
Fri Nov 12
(8:30 pm)
Nolan Catholic JV Girls Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Ft Worth Christian)

4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 47-31
Sat Nov 13
(12:30)
Nolan Catholic JV Girls Tournament
(Championship vs. St. Anthony Academy)

4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 39-61
2nd Place
Tue Nov 16 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney 75071

W 55-14
Fri Nov 19 (5:00) A+ Academy

10327 Rylie Rd

Dallas 75217

W 57-16
Mon Nov 29 (6:30) Rockwall Heath High School Heath High School
Rockwall, TX
W 44-41
Thu Dec 2 (5:45) Royse City High School Tournament
(1st round vs. Royse City)
Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
W 39-12
Fri Dec 3
(12:45 pm)
Royse City High School Tournament (2nd round vs. Hockaday) Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
W 52-15
Fri Dec 3
(5:45 pm)
Royse City High School Tournament (Semifinals vs. Paris North Lamar) Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
L 56-59
Sat Dec 4
(2:00)
Royse City High School Tournament (3rd Place vs. Pleasant Grove High) Royse City High School
Royse City, TX
W 55-26
3rd Place
Tue Dec 7 (4:00) Trinity Christian School
(Cedar Hill)
1313 E. Pleasant Run Rd.
Cedar Hill, TX 75104
W 50-21
Thu Dec 9 (8:00 pm) Arlington Bowie JV Girls Classic
(1st Round vs. Duncanville High)
Bowie High School
2101 Highbank Drive
Arlington, Texas 76018
L 22-53
Fri Dec 10 (8:00 pm) Arlington Bowie JV Girls Classic
(2nd Round vs. Skyline)
Bowie High School
2101 Highbank Drive
Arlington, Texas 76018
W 49-44
Sat Dec 11 (10 am) Arlington Bowie JV Girls Classic
(vs. North Crowley)
Bowie High School
2101 Highbank Drive
Arlington, Texas 76018
L 32-34
Tue Dec 14 (6:15) Pilot Point High School Pilot Point High School
Pilot Point, TX
W 47-19
Fri Dec 17 (5:00) Farmersville High School Farmersville High School
Farmersville, TX
W 56-40
Sat Dec 18 (1:30) Country Day School (Ft Worth)

4200 Country Day Lane

Ft. Worth 76109

W 40-31
Mon Dec 20 (1:00) Anna High School Anna High School
Anna, TX
W 54-21
Thu Jan 6
(11:00 am)
Tyler Street Christian Academy Tournament (vs. Rockwall Heritage)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 67-22
Fri Jan 7
(2:00)
Tyler Street Christian Academy Tournament (vs. Tyler Street Christian)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 48-26
Sat Jan 8
(2:00)
Tyler Street Christian Academy Tournament (vs. Ft Worth Covenant)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 67-23
1st Place
Tue Jan 11 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 62-14
Thu Jan 13 (6:30) Arlington HIS Eagles (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

W 56-19
Sat Jan 15 (10 am) Nolan Catholic High School (Fort Worth)

4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 37-34
Tue Jan 18 (6:30) Castleberry High School (Ft Worth) Castleberry High School
Directions
W 55-15
Thu Jan 20 (6:00) Bishop Lynch 9th Grade (Dallas)

9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

W 47-44
Tue Jan 25 (7:00) Arlington HIS Eagles (homeschool) New Bethel Church
7300 South Freeway
Fort Worth, TX  76134
W 53-11
Sat Jan 29 (10 am) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Varsity)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 53-13
Thu Feb 10 (6:00) Bishop Lynch 9th Grade (Dallas)

9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

W 52-48
Tue Feb 15 (6:30) Dallas Thunder (Varsity) Grace Christian Academy
3200 Firewheel Dr.
Flower Mound 75028
W 54-20
Thu Feb 17 (5:30) Triple A Academy (Dallas)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

L 27-63
Thu Feb 24
(9:15 pm)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Quarterfinals vs. Bryan BVCHEA Mustangs)
Fieldhouse USA
Court #5
Frisco, TX
W 76-28
Fri Feb 25
(1:15)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Semifinals vs. Houston HCYA Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
Court #10
Frisco, TX
W 59-27
Sat Feb 26
(12 noon)
20011 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Championship vs. Lake Houston Conquerors)
Lone Star High School
Frisco, TX
W 48-42
Texas Champions
Tue Mar 15

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Garland Co. Cougars, AR)

Springfield, Missouri

W 64-36
Wed Mar 16

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Houston HCYA Warriors, TX)

Springfield, Missouri

W 48-28
Thu Mar 17

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(vs. Little Rock Flames, AR)

Springfield, Missouri

W 41-36
Sat Mar 19

NCHBC 2011 Nationals
(Championship vs. Oklahoma City Storm, OK)

Springfield, Missouri

L 50-57
6A-2nd Place


 2010-2011 JV Girls Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

21 Baniewicz, Caroline 9
50 Clark, Hannah 9
22 Clothier, Erica 9
12 Goudy, Aubri 9
41 James, Makayla 9
25 Kendall, Kayla 9
13 Phillips, Tori 9
11 Thompson, Emily 9
33 Tutt, Amanda 11
32 Weinzapfel, Bailey 9

Head Coach - Lee Green

Asst Coach - Jeff Thorman

Team Admin - Cindy Baniewicz