HSAA Boys JV (Red) Basketball

2014 - 2015 Schedule

Final Record: 21-15
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Tue Nov 4
(5:00)
Yavneh Academy of Dallas

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 73-64
Thu Nov 6
(4:00)
Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 81-68
Fri Nov 7
(5:45)
DaSCHE Spartans (homeschool) Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 54-45
Thu Nov 13
(6:30)
McKinney Christian Academy McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney, TX 75071
W 55-36
Tue Nov 18
(4:30)
Faith Christian School---9th Grade
(Grapevine)
Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
W 92-69
Thu Nov 20
(5:50)
Richland High School 9th Grade Tournament (North Richland Hills)
(vs. Justin Northwest High 9th)
Richland High School
5201 Holiday Ln. E
North Richland Hills, TX 76180
W 82-33
Fri Nov 21
(4:30)
Richland High School 9th Grade Tournament (North Richland Hills)
(vs. Richland High 9th)
Richland High School
5201 Holiday Ln. E
North Richland Hills, TX 76180
W 50-41
Sat Nov 22
(3:20)
Richland High School 9th Grade Tournament (North Richland Hills)
(Championship vs. Plano Shepton 9th)
Richland High School
5201 Holiday Ln. E
North Richland Hills, TX 76180
W 70-66
Mon Nov 24
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School---9th Grade
(Fort Worth)

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

L 65-73
Fri Nov 28
(10:30 am)
Lewisville High School JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Jesuit "A")
Lewisville High School
1098 W. Main Street
Lewisville, TX 75067
L 63-73
Fri Nov 28
(12 noon)
Lewisville High School JV Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Grand Prairie High)
Lewisville High School
1098 W. Main Street
Lewisville, TX 75067
L 81-91
Sat Nov 29
(9:00 am)
Lewisville High School JV Tournament
(Bracket Play vs. Lewisville High)
Lewisville High School
1098 W. Main Street
Lewisville, TX 75067
W 63-58
Sat Nov 29
(11:00 am)
Lewisville High School JV Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Dallas Jesuit "A")
Lewisville High School
1098 W. Main Street
Lewisville, TX 75067
L 53-63
Sat Nov 29
(1:00)
Lewisville High School JV Tournament
(3rd Place Game vs. Coppell High)
Lewisville High School
1098 W. Main Street
Lewisville, TX 75067
W 71-53
3rd Place
Mon Dec 1
(4:30)
Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)
9th Grade Team

Bishop Dunne Catholic School
3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224  

W 56-36
Tue Dec 2
(6:30)
Tyler Street Christian Academy
(Varsity)

Tyler Street Christian
915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

L 59-73
Tue Dec 9
(4:30)
Episcopal School of Dallas
9th Grade Team

Episcopal School of Dallas
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 59-33
Wed Dec 10
(7:30)
Aussie BT
(Australian team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

L 54-83
Fri Dec 12
(6:30)
Harwood Junior High (9th "A") Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
L 49-64
Mon Dec 15
(5:00)
Australian Team First Baptist Church
Richardson, TX
L 40-51
Tue Dec 16
(4:30)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)
9th Grade Team

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 50-45
Fri Dec 19
(4:30)
Coram Deo Academy

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 71-64
Tue Jan 6
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)
9th Grade Team

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 56-61
Tue Jan 13
(6:45)
Harwood Junior High (9th "A") Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
L 49-66
Fri Jan 16
(5:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas
9th Grade Team

Episcopal School of Dallas
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 50-63
Mon Jan 19
(6:30)
Red River Rattlers
(homeschool)

First Baptist Church--Denton

1100 Malone St

Denton, TX 76201

W 87-25
Tue Jan 20
(5:30)
Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)
9th Grade Team

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L 55-61
Fri Jan 23
(5:00)
Lucas Christian Academy (Allen) Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
W 71-33
Mon Jan 26
(6:00)
THESA Riders JV "A"
(we are home team)
First Baptist Church
Richardson, TX
L 51-59
Tue Feb 3
(5:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)
9th Grade Team

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 52-60
Tue Feb 10
(6:15)
Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)
9th Grade Team

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 59-46
Fri Feb 13
(4:30)
Dallas DaSCHE Spartans
(homeschool)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 53-49
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW Parker-Tarrant Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 73-44
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. McAllen HOPE Patriots)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 33-34
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Team Texas)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 57-51
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lake Houston Conquerors "B")
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 58-45

 

2014 - 2015 Boys JV (Red) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

2 Hughes, Timothy 9
3 Bechtold, Colton 9
20 Safford, Matthew 10
35 Saul, Stockton 9
44 Afseth, Grant 10
45 Simms, Chandler 9

Head Coach - Trenton Burroughs

Asst Coaches - Tony Swindle; Lee Simms

Team Admin - Linda Bechtold