HSAA Boys Jr. Varsity Basketball

2006 - 2007 Schedule

Final Record: 29-9
Team Date/Time Opponent Location Score
JV Fri Nov 3 (4:30) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

W 67-29
JV Tue Nov 7 (6:00) John Paul II High School (JV)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 47-56
9th Fri Nov 10 (6:15) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 47-39
JV Sat Nov 11 (noon) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church

242 Harmony Rd.

Weatherford, TX 76089-8972

Click here for directions.

W 60-49
JV Tue Nov 14 (7:30) A+ Academy (Varsity)

10327 Rylie Rd

Dallas 75217

W 60-46
9th Fri Nov 17 (4:30) St. Mark's School of Texas (9th grade)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

214-363-6491

W 77-44
JV Sat Nov 18 (3:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 45-48
JV Tue Nov 28 (6:00) Lutheran High School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W 57-32
JV Fri Dec 1 (8:30)

John Paul II JV Tournament

(vs. Lewisville High School)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 50-64
JV Sat Dec 2 (1:00)

John Paul II JV Tournament

(vs. Jesuit Preparatory School)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

W 73-54
JV Sat Dec 2 (4:00)

John Paul II JV Tournament

(vs. Hebron High School)

2918 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 37-51
JV Tue Dec 5 (5:00) Cambridge School of Dallas

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

W 55-16
9th Tue Dec 12 (4:30) Lakehill Preparatory School (Dallas)

2720 Hillside Dr

Dallas 75214

W 75-22
JV Mon Dec 18 (4:30) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040  

W 61-58
JV Thu Dec 21 (4:30) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

W 52-18
JV Tue Jan 2 (5:00) Texoma Christian Academy (Sherman)

3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

W 46-26
JV Thu Jan 4 (6:00) Bishop Dunne Catholic School (Dallas)

3900 Rugged Drive

Dallas 75224

214-339-6561

L 38-40
JV Fri Jan 5 (6:30) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 57-36
JV Sat Jan 6 (1:30) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Click here for Map

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

W 64-42
JV Tue Jan 9 (7:30) A+ Academy Varsity (Dallas)

10327 Rylie Rd

Dallas 75217

W 55-21
JV Thu Jan 11 (6:30)

The Covenant School (Varsity)

Northway Baptist Church

3877 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

L 46-53
9th Tue Jan 16 (4:30) Cistercian Preparatory School (9th grade)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 47-52
JV Fri Jan 19 (7:15) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 70-68
9th Sat Jan 20 (1:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Click here for Map

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

W 67-35
JV Tue Jan 23 (5:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

W 71-68
JV Fri Jan 26(10:30 am)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(vs. Lake Houston Conquerors)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

W 70-60
JV Fri Jan 26 (5:15)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(vs. Houston Wolverines)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

W 78-53
JV Sat Jan 27 (9:15 am)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(Semis vs. San Antonio Patriots)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

W 68-58
JV Sat Jan 27 (7:45 pm)

Texas Homeschool State Basketball Championships

(Championship vs. Houston Warriors)

FEAST Campus

25 Burwood Ln

San Antonio, TX 78216

L 50-71

2nd Place

JV Fri Feb 2 (4:30) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

W 38-18
9th Tue Feb 6 (5:00) Cistercian Prep School (JV "B")

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 68-22
JV Sat Feb 10 (5:00) Parker-Tarrant County Warriors (homeschool)

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 68-29
JV Sat Mar 3 (4:00) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

W 61-30
JV Tue Mar 13 (9:40 am)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals

(Seeding Game vs. Fayetteville, AR Knights)

Court #3

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 48-27
JV Wed Mar 14 (noon)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals

(Seeding Game vs. Lake Houston, TX Conquerors)

Court #28

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 60-42
JV Thu Mar 15 (10:50)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals

(6A vs. Memphis, TN Nighthawks)

Court #10

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 45-29
JV

Fri Mar 16

(noon)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals

(6A Semifinals vs. OKCity Storm)

Court #10

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

L 37-48
JV

Sat Mar 17 (10:50)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals

(6A Third Place Game vs. Iowa Chargers)

Court #24

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 49-38

3rd Place

(6A)

 

2006 - 2007 JV Boys Roster: 

No.

Player Name

Hometown

Class

35 Matt Bell Parker 9
30 Micah Boyd Lucas 11
24 Carter Davis Celina 9
32 Ollie Day Plano 9
22 Sloan Deal Weston 9
14 Eliot McClure Plano 10
3 Matt Miller Allen 10
4 Jake Morrow Dallas 11
5 Cody Snelling Caddo Mills 9
15 Ryan Threadgill Plano 9

Head Coach - Phil Threadgill