HSAA Boys 8th Grade (White) Basketball

2012 - 2013 Schedule

Head Coach: Jonathan Webb

Final Record: 18-17  

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Tue Nov 6 (5:30) West Dallas Community School (combined 7th/8th team) 2300 Canada Dr.
Dallas, TX 75212
L 16-44
Thu Nov 15 (5:00) All Saints Episcopal School (Ft Worth)

9700 Saints Circle

Ft. Worth 76108

W 22-19
Fri Nov 16 (5:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 31-22
Tue Nov 20 (5:00) Dallas Thunder 14U Forney Sports Center
12950 FM 1641
Forney, Texas 75126
L 41-49
Thu Nov 29 (5:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 32-34
Fri Nov 30 (5:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
Midway @ Spring Valley

Dallas 75244

L 11-49
Tue Dec 4 (5:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 49-11
Wed Dec 5 (7:10) Texas Torah Institute (Dallas) Levine Academy
18011 Hillcrest Road
Dallas 75252
W 32-23
Mon Dec 10 (4:00) Faith Christian School (Grapevine)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 41-24
Thu Dec 13 (6:00) Reynolds Middle School 7th "A"
(Prosper ISD)
Reynolds Middle School
700 N. Coleman
Prosper, TX 75078
L 33-39
Thu Dec 13 (7:00) Reynolds Middle School 8th "C"
(Prosper ISD)
Reynolds Middle School
700 N. Coleman
Prosper, TX 75078
L 12-23
Mon Dec 17 (4:00) Dallas Thunder 14U

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 31-41
Mon Jan 7 (6:00) Ft Worth THESA Riders

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 44-27
Thu Jan 10 (4:00) Greenhill School

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 39-38
Thu Jan 17 (4:30) Winston School (Dallas)
(combined 7th/8th grade team)

5707 Royal Ln

Dallas 75229

W 51-19
Fri Jan 18 (4:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (7th "A")

PCA-Fieldhouse
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 28-37
Sat Jan 19 (2:00) Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 48-18
Mon Jan 21 (5:30) Dallas Thunder (14U)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 43-58
Tue Jan 22 (4:30) Akiba Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 28-16
Mon Jan 28 (6:00) DaSCHE Spartans (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 60-36
Thu Jan 31 (5:45) Parker-Tarrant Warriors (homeschool)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 44-40
Fri Feb 1 (6:30) Ft Worth THESA Riders (14U "A")

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

L 37-39
Thu Feb 7 (5:15) HSAA 8th Grade (Red)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

L 36-42
Sat Feb 9 (11:30 am) St. Mark's School of Texas
(8th Grade "B" Team)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 45-24
Mon Feb 11 (6:00) Ft Worth THESA Riders (14U)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 50-20
Thu Feb 14 (5:00) Fellowship Christian Academy
(Oak Cliff)
Fellowship Christian Academy
1821 West Camp Wisdom Road
Dallas, TX 75232
L 42-69
Thu Feb 21 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Antonio FEAST 9th)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 33-39
Fri Feb 22 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. CHANT Chargers)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 50-35
Fri Feb 22 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA---Maroon)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 40-37
Sat Feb 23 20013 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Lubbock Titans)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 27-54
Tue Mar 19

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Rockford, IL Fire)

Springfield, Missouri

L 38-47
Wed Mar 20

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Derby Invasion)

Springfield, Missouri

W 28-21
Thu Mar 21

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Odessa New Way Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

W 49-44
Fri Mar 22

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. FAITH Falcons, MI)

Springfield, Missouri

L 27-45
Sat Mar 23

NCHBC 2013 Nationals
(vs. Southern Missouri Rush)

Springfield, Missouri

L 28-30
4A-3rd

 

2012-2013 Boys 8th Grade (White) Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

15 Jeremiah Tucker 7
22 Nick Kitchens 8
32 Colton Bechtold 7
33 Nathan Lowery 8
40 Gavin Spence 8
50 Timothy Hughes 8
54 Denis Dragoi 8
55 John Mark Lamb 7

Head Coach - Jonathan Webb

Assistant Coach - Chris Bechtold

Team Administrator - Leslie Lamb