HSAA Boys 8th Grade (White) Basketball

2011 - 2012 Schedule
Final Record: 20-13

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 17 (5:00) Prosper Middle School (Prosper ISD) Reynolds Middle School
700 North Coleman
Prosper, TX
W 27-14
Mon Nov 21 (5:30) Cistercian Preparatory School---
7th Grade "A" (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 24-25
Mon Nov 28 (5:00) The Covenant School (Dallas)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W
Thu Dec 1 (5:45) Torah Day School of Dallas

Jewish Community Center
7900 Northaven Rd

Dallas   75230

L 34-35
Mon Dec 5 (6:00) FW Southwest Christian School
(7th grade team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W
Thu Dec 8 (6:00) Quest Middle School
(7th grade "A" team)
Vista Academy of Lewisville
1010 Bellaire Boulevard
Lewisville, TX 75067
W
Mon Dec 12 (5:00) THESA Riders (14U "B" team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W
Tue Dec 13 (4:00) Country Day School (Ft Worth)

4200 Country Day Lane

Ft. Worth 76109

W 28-26
Tue Jan 3 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 35-53
Thu Jan 5 (4:30) Providence Christian School of Texas (Dallas) Providence Christian
5002 W. Lovers Lane
Dallas 75209
L 38-46
Sat Jan 7
(11:00 am)
Cistercian Preparatory School---
7th Grade "A" (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 40-20
Thu Jan 12 (5:30) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)---7th grade team

9301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 40-10
Fri Jan 13 (7:00) Quest Middle School Vista Academy of Lewisville
1010 Bellaire Boulevard
Lewisville, TX 75067
L 32-37
Tue Jan 17 (6:30) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney 75071

L 41-51
Thu Jan 19 (5:30) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)---7th grade team

Liberty Christian School
1301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 48-31
Mon Jan 23 (5:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 45-13
Tue Jan 24 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 36-47
Thu Jan 26 (7:00) Denton Calvary Academy

Immaculate Conception Catholic School
2255 North Bonnie Brae
Denton, Texas 76207

W 39-22
Mon Jan 30 (6:00) Rockwall Christian Academy (Rowlett)

6005 Dalrock Rd.

Rowlett 75088

W 38-13
Tue Jan 31 (5:00) Torah Day School of Dallas Campbell-Green Recreation Center
16600 Park Hill Dr
Dallas, TX 75248-1489
W 34-13
Thu Feb 2 (5:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
Midway @ Spring Valley

Dallas 75244

L 25-35
Fri Feb 3 (6:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Oakridge School (Arlington)
5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

L 20-25
Thu Feb 9 (6:30) Royce City Middle School (7th Grade "A") Royce City, TX W 35-27
Thu Feb 16 (6:00) West Dallas Community School (combined 7th/8th team) 2300 Canada Dr.
Dallas, TX 75212
L 26-42
Thu Feb 23 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Bryan BVCHEA Mustangs)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 13-58
Thu Feb 23 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Red River Rattlers)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 47-24
Fri Feb 24 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW PTHSS Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 36-46
Sat Feb 25 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Arlington HIS Eagles)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W 30-20
Tue March 20

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. CHSA Wolverines-Gold)

Springfield, Missouri

W 39-4
Wed March 21

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Northeast Louisiana Flames)

Springfield, Missouri

L 23-44
Thu March 22

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. CHSA Wolverines-Gold)

Springfield, Missouri

W 45-19
Fri March 23

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Arlington HIS Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

W 47-31
Sat March 24

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Green County Defenders)

Springfield, Missouri

W 42-36
(1A-1st)

 

2011-2012 Boys 8th Grade (White) Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

13 Wil Anderson 8
52 Michael Elliott 7
15

Brendan Hanrahan

8
22 Josh Helmreich 8
44 Jeremy Fundling 8
10 Sam Garner 8
12 Matthew Guzak 8
2 Matthew Jackson 8
35 Cole Lehman 8
54 Max Schilder 8
23 Caleb Tutt 8

Head Coach - Marty Lehman

Assistant Coach - Bert Elliott

Team Administrator - Lisa Elliott