HSAA Boys 8th Grade (Red) Basketball

2014 - 2015 Schedule

Final Record: 9-25

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Fri Nov 14
(4:00)
DasCHE Spartans Tip-Off Classic
(vs. Weatherford Express)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
L 15-44
Fri Nov 14
(8:45 pm)
DasCHE Spartans Tip-Off Classic
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
L 19-48
Sat Nov 15 DasCHE Spartans Tip-Off Classic
(vs. Lighthouse Lions)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 22-20
Mon Nov 17
(7:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
(8th "B" Team)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 19-47
Thu Nov 20
(7:00)
Triple A Academy
8th Grade Team
Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
L 16-52
Fri Nov 21
(4:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
Spencer Gym

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 16-30
Sat Nov 22
(5:15 pm)
Dallas Thunder Varsity Round Robin
(vs. CHANT Chargers)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
L 38-47
Sat Nov 22
(8:00 pm)
Dallas Thunder Varsity Round Robin
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
L 18-51
Mon Nov 24
(6:00)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine) Dallas Road Gym
729 E. Dallas Rd.
Grapevine, TX 76051
L 25-37
Tue Dec 2
(6:30)
Coram Deo Academy
(Flower Mound)

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

L 25-40
Fri Dec 5
(5:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas "B"
(Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 27-25
Thu Dec 11
(6:00)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 22-43
Thu Dec 18
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 10-42
Mon Jan 5
(4:45)
Torah Day School
(Dallas)

Fretz Recreation Center
6950 Beltline Rd

Dallas 75254

W 33-28
Tue Jan 6
(6:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
(8th "B" Team)

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 25-40
Sat Jan 10
(6:30)
Carrollton Christian Academy

Carrollton Christian Academy
2201 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton 75010

L 25-40
Tue Jan 20
(5:30)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 27-35
Fri Jan 23
(4:00)
Lucas Christian Academy (Allen) Lucas Christian Academy
415 W Lucas Rd
Allen, TX 75002
L 27-29
Mon Jan 26
(5:00)
Torah Day School
(Dallas)

Jewish Community Center
7900 Northaven Rd

Dallas   75230

W 33-28
Sat Jan 31
(11:00 am)
Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

W 39-35
Thu Feb 5
(7:30)
Fort Worth PTHSS Warriors
(homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 15-41
Sat Feb 7
(10:30 am)
FW THESA Riders "A"
(HSAA Senior Day)

Canyon Creek Christian
2800 Custer Pkwy

Richardson 75080

L 22-29
Tue Feb 10
(5:15)
Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

W 36-22
Thu Feb 12
(6:00)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

L 20-41
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Sulphur Springs CHESS)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 34-19
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. CHANT Chargers)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 39-42
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Mt Pleasant CHAAMP Hawks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 18-26
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Midessa Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 45-12
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA "B")
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 43-23
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Sulphur Springs CHESS)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 34-49
Tue Mar 10

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. St. Louis Blue Knights)

Springfield, Missouri

L 20-42
Wed Mar 11

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Team USA Red)

Springfield, Missouri

L 27-38
Thu Mar 12

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Northside Lions)

Springfield, Missouri

L 37-41
Fri Mar 13

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Nashville Warriors "Gold")

Springfield, Missouri

L 28-35

 

2014-2015 Boys 8th Grade (Red) Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

1 Robert Newell 8
11 Jude Sparks 7
14 Nathan Marshall 7
24 Lukas Seymour 8
25 Connor Miller 8
33 Seth Bechtold 7
34 Ross Maddox 7
35 Lawson Garner 8
50 Logan Burton 8

Head Coach - Jordan Dinardo
Asst Coach - Mike Seymour
 

Team Administrator - Lesli Lamb