HSAA Girls Middle School (Blue) Basketball
2014 - 2015 Schedule

***Texas State Champions***
Final Record: 27-5
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Fri Nov 14
(4:00)
Bishop Lynch High School
9th Grade Tournament

(vs. Ursuline Academy)

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

W 74-26
Sat Nov 15
(11 am)
Bishop Lynch High School
9th Grade Tournament

(Semis vs. Liberty Christian)

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

W 48-33
Sat Nov 15
(5:00)
Bishop Lynch High School
9th Grade Tournament

(Championship vs. Desoto High)

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

W 46-37
Tue Nov 18
(5:00)
John Paul II High School (Plano)
9th Grade Team

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd

Plano 75075

L 46-48
Tue Nov 25
(5:00)
Nolan Catholic High School (Ft Worth)
9th Grade Team

Nolan Catholic High School
4501 Bridge St

Ft. Worth 76103

W 56-24
Wed Dec 10
(6:15)
Aussie BT (JV)
(Australian team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E
Carrollton, TX 75007

W 53-51
Fri Dec 12
(4:30)
Bishop Lynch High School (Dallas)
9th Grade Team

Bishop Lynch High School
9750 Ferguson Road

Dallas 75228

W 55-37
Tue Dec 16
(5:30)
St. Anthony Academy (Dallas) St. Anthony Academy
3732 Myrtle St.
Dallas 75215
L 20-43
Thu Dec 18
(4:30)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)
9th Grade Team

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 60-21
Tue Jan 6
(5:00)
Celina High School
9th Grade Team
Celina High School
3455 Preston Rd.
Celina, TX 75078
W 56-7
Thu Jan 8
(6:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
8th Grade Team

Prestonwood Christian Academy
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 26-40
Tue Jan 13
(5:00)
Harwood Jr. High (Bedford)
9th Grade
Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
W 43-21
Mon Jan 26
(6:00)
Westlake Academy
JV Team
Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
W 59-20
Tue Jan 27
(5:30)
St. Anthony Academy (Dallas)
8th Grade
St. Anthony Academy
3732 Myrtle St.
Dallas 75215
L 22-37
Thu Jan 29
(5:50)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Southwest Louisiana)
The Woodlands, TX W 59-17
Fri Jan 30
(8:20 am)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Lake Houston Conquer.)
The Woodlands, TX W 37-2
Fri Jan 30
(1:10 pm)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Pool Play vs. SATCH Mavericks)
The Woodlands, TX W 50-22
Sat Jan 31
(8:20 am)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Semifinals vs. SW Louisiana)
The Woodlands, TX W 42-18
Sat Jan 31
(1:10 pm)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Championship vs. SATCH Mavericks)
The Woodlands, TX W 57-15
1st Place
Fri Feb 6
(5:00)
Harwood Jr. High (Bedford)
9th Grade
Harwood Junior High
3000 Martin
Bedford, TX 76021
W 45-34
Tue Feb 10
(4:30)
Ursuline Academy (Dallas)
9th Grade

Ursuline Academy
4900 Walnut Hill Ln

Dallas 75229

W 59-34
Thu Feb 12
(6:15)
Paris Warriors High School Tournament
(vs. Phoenix Charter School)
Travis Jr. High
3270 Graham St.
Paris, TX 75460
W 61-38
Fri Feb 13
(3:15)
Paris Warriors High School Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Paris Warriors)
Travis Jr. High
3270 Graham St.
Paris, TX 75460
W 52-18
Sat Feb 14
(5:30)
Paris Warriors High School Tournament
(Championship vs. Poetry Varsity)
Travis Jr. High
3270 Graham St.
Paris, TX 75460
W 43-20
1st Place
Thu Feb 26 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Mt. Pleasant CHAAMP Hawks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 57-12
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 55-13
Fri Feb 27 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Marcos Panthers)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 52-11
Sat Feb 28 2015 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Dallas HSAA 8th Red)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 53-18
State Champions
Tue Mar 10

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

W 43-3
Wed Mar 11

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Memphis Metro Mustangs)

Springfield, Missouri

W 53-17
Thu Mar 12

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm)

Springfield, Missouri

W 57-31
Fri Mar 13

2015 NCHBC National Tournament
(Championship Game vs.
Memphis MHEA Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

L 30-40
2nd-Nationals

 

2014-2015 Girls Middle School (Blue) Team

No.

Player Name

Grade

2 Jorey Thorman 8
5 Kyla West 8
10 Liz Smith 7
12 Maranda Dailey 8
14 Sarah Higgins 8
23 Gabby Mureeba 8
24 Gracen Williams 7
33 Grace Dillingham 8

Head Coaches - Steve Williams & Jeff Thorman

Team Admin - Karen Williams