HSAA Girls "A" Team Basketball

2006 - 2007 Schedule

Final Record: 27-5
Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 2 (5:30) Ovilla Christian School

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

W 66-15
Mon Nov 6 (5:00) American Heritage Christian Academy (Carrollton)

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006  

W 50-8
Sat Nov 11 (4:30) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church

242 Harmony Rd.

Weatherford, TX 76089-8972

Click here for directions.

W 50-8
Mon Nov 13 (7:00) Texoma Christian Academy (Sherman)

3500 W. Houston St.

Sherman 75090

L 26-39

Tue Nov 14 (5:00)

Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 52-6
Fri Nov 17 (5:30) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

W 63-31
Fri Dec 1 (12:45)

Shady Grove C.A. Tournament

(vs. Coram Deo)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 31-4
Sat Dec 2 (12:45)

Shady Grove C.A. Tournament

(vs. North Hills)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 22-14
Sat Dec 2 (4:00)

Shady Grove C.A. Tournament

(Championship Game vs. Lutheran)

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

W 35-14

1st Place

Mon Dec 4 (5:00)

Faith Lutheran School (Plano)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 46-4
Tue Dec 5 (5:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 44-18
Thu Dec 7 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070

W 32-19
Mon Dec 11 (6:00) A+ Academy (Dallas)

10327 Rylie Rd

Dallas 75217

W 47-4
Thu Dec 14 (4:30) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 34-30
Fri Dec15 (4:00) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Faith Lutheran)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 44-22
Sat Dec16 (2:00 pm) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. McKinney Christian)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 39-25
Sat Dec16 (8:00 pm) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Dallas Thunder)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 33-24

1st Place

Mon Dec 18 (7:00) Red River Rattlers (homeschool)

Click here for Directions

Callisburg Elementary

648 FM 3164

Gainesville, TX 76240

W 64-15

Tue Dec 19 (4:30) Akiba Academy (Dallas)

Schultz Rosenberg Campus

12324 Merit Dr.

Dallas 75251

W 50-14
Fri Jan 5 (4:00) Dallas Thunder (homeschool)

SportsPlex at Valley View

5702 Alpha Rd.

Dallas, TX 75240

W 30-23
Tue Jan 9 (5:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 20-27
Thu Jan 11 (5:00) American Heritage Christian Academy (Carrollton)

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006  

W 60-8
Fri Jan 12 (5:30) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Click here for Map

5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

L 27-36
Sat Jan 13 (4:30) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 25-31
Tue Jan 16 (5:30) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

W 45-11
Mon Jan 22 (5:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

W 44-18
Mon Feb 12 (6:00) Lutheran School (Dallas)

8494 Stults Road

Dallas 75243

W

Tue Mar 13

(3:30)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity)

(Seeding Game vs. Nashville Warriors)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma W 38-15

Wed Mar 14 (9:40)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity)

(Seeding Game vs. Houston Warriors)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma L
Thu Mar 15 (TBD)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity)

(5A Game vs. San Antonio FEAST Patriots)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma W 51-20

Fri Mar 16

(9:30)

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity)

(5A Game  vs. Manhattan, KS Chiefs)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma W 38-32

Sat Mar 17

NCHBC 2007 Nationals (OKCity)

(5A Championship vs. Dallas Thunder)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 44-36

1st Place (5A)

 

2006 - 2007 Girls "A" Team Roster:

No.

Player Name

Class

2

Katie Poole

8

4

Erina McClure

8

10

Abby Gombert

8

13

Jacqueline Thorman

7

14

Rachel Bowen

8

20

Allie Elmore

8

32

Hannah Jarrett

8

41

Hannah Zeller

8

52

Dani Carstens

8

Coach - Jeff Thorman

Asst Coach - Scott Carstens