HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Red) Basketball

2013 - 2014 Schedule
Final Record: 11-14

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Fri Nov 8
(7:00 pm)
DaSCHE Spartans Tournament
(1st Round vs. Weatherford Express)
Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 32-17
Sat Nov 9
(10 am)
DaSCHE Spartans Tournament
(Semifinals vs. DaSCHE Spartans)
Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
L 16-33
Sat Nov 9
(noon)
DaSCHE Spartans Tournament
(Qualifier Game vs. HSAA 7th Blue)
Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
L 25-46
Mon Nov 18
(5:00)
Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L 16-36
Tue Nov 19
(4:00)
Fellowship Christian Academy
(Oak Cliff)
Fellowship Christian Academy
1821 West Camp Wisdom Road
Dallas, TX 75232
W 26-3
Thu Nov 21
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy
(Flower Mound)

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 30-18
Tue Nov 26 (5:00) Dallas Thunder

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 20-18
Mon Dec 9
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy 7th "B"

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

L 20-21
Tue Dec 10
(5:00)
Torah Day School
(Dallas)
Torah Day School
6921 Frankford Rd
Dallas, TX 75252
W 37-10
Thu Dec 12
(4:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 11-37
Fri Dec 20
(1:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 21-44
Mon Jan 13
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy 7th "B"

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 38-8
Sat Jan 25
(10:00 am)
Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L 12-33
Thu Jan 30
(6:15)
Parker-Tarrant PTHSS Warriors (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

L 22-36
Mon Feb 3
(5:00)
Torah Day School
(Dallas)
Torah Day School
6921 Frankford Rd
Dallas, TX 75252
W 38-21
Mon Feb 10
(7:15)
Dallas Thunder

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 38-22
Thu Feb 27 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Heritage Falcons)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 28-45
Thu Feb 27 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Team Texas - Red)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 31-36
Fri Feb 28 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 28-30
Fri Feb 28 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. CHSA Wolverines - White)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 37-8
Sat Mar 1 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. CHANT Chargers - Red)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 53-12
Tue Mar 11

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Indianapolis Wildcats)

Springfield, Missouri

L 17-46
Wed Mar 12

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Nashville Warriors-White)

Springfield, Missouri

W 25-13
Thu Mar 13

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Ft. Smith, AR Patriots)

Springfield, Missouri

L 30-43
Fri Mar 14

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Memphis MHEA Eagles-Blue)

Springfield, Missouri

L 18-34
Div. I-C
3rd Place

 

 

 

2013-2014 Boys 7th Grade (Red) Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

53 Anderson, James 6
11 Anderson, Wade 6
1 Blake, Landon 6
14 Donovan, Noah 6
22 Ellis, Caden 6
21 Hulkenberg, Reagan 7
43 Kaiser, Jake 6
23 Lamb, Grant 6
40 Maddox, Ross 7
51 Seymour, Lukas 7

Head Coach - Rick Hulkenberg

Assistant Coaches - Chris Bechtold; Doug Ellis

Team Admin - Joyce Hulkenberg