HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Red) Basketball

2008 - 2009 Schedule

Final Record: 10-23

Team Picture

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Thu Nov 6 (4:30) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 30-14
Mon Nov 10 (6:30) Ovilla Christian School (Red Oak)

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154

L 22-41
Thu Nov 13 (4:00) Legacy Christian Academy (Frisco)

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 14-29
Tue Nov 18 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 20-25
Mon Nov 24 (5:00) Faith Lutheran School (Plano)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074

W 19-13
Tue Nov 25 (5:00) Torah Day School of Dallas (TDSD)

Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230

W 36-12
Mon Dec 1 (5:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School (Dallas)

Casa Linda United Methodist

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228

L 19-32
Thu Dec 4 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy

MLK Rec Center

1300 Wilson St.

Denton 76205

L 8-29
Thu Dec 11 (4:30) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 18-39
Sat Dec 13 (10:00 am) Lakehill Preparatory School (Dallas)

2720 Hillside Dr

Dallas 75214

L 11-31
Tue Dec 16 (5:00) Torah Day School of Dallas (TDSD)

Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230

W 26-8
Thu Dec 18 (5:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 30-14
Tue Jan 6 (4:30)

The Covenant School (Dallas)

Royal Haven Baptist Church
10919 Royal Haven Drive

Dallas 75229

L 18-35
Thu Jan 8 (4:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 16-37
Sat Jan 10 (10:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 6-41
Mon Jan 12 (3:00) Coram Deo Academy

The Rock (Carrollton campus)

2435 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton, TX

L 18-21
Tue Jan 13 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 17-29
Sat Jan 17 (2:00) Lakehill Preparatory School

Allen Heights Baptist Church

1309 E. Main Street

Allen  75002

L 15-23
Mon Jan 19 (5:15) American Heritage Academy (Carrollton)

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006

L 26-32 (OT)
Thu Jan 22 (5:00) Torah Day School of Dallas (TDSD)

Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230 

L 19-57
Sat Jan 24 (10:00) Cistercian Preparatory School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 13-30
Mon Jan 26 (4:30) Prestonwood Christian Academy (Plano)

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 22-54
Thu Jan 29 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy

First Baptist Church - Wylie

100 N. 1st St.
Wylie 75098

L 20-22 (OT)
Mon Feb 2 (3:00) Coram Deo Academy

The Rock (Carrollton campus)

2435 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton, TX

W 27-18
Thu Feb 12 (5:00) Torah Day School of Dallas (TDSD)

Churchill Recreation Center
6906 Churchill Way
Dallas 75230

W 36-12
Thu Feb 19
(2:30 pm)
2009 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. SA FEAST Patriots)

MAC
Court 1

W 33-21
Fri Feb 20
(11:15 am)
2009 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Bryan Mustangs-Black)

MAC
Court 2

L 25-43
Fri Feb 20
(3:15 am)
2009 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Bryan Mustangs-Red)

MAC
Court 2

W 33-15
Sat Feb 21
(8:00 am)
2009 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. SA FEAST Patriots)

MAC
Court 2

W 33-15
Tue Mar 17

NCHBC 2009 Nationals
(vs. Houston HCYA "A" Team)

Springfield, Missouri

L 23-61
Wed Mar 18

NCHBC 2009 Nationals
(vs. Memphis Eagles)

Springfield, Missouri

L 13-50
Thu Mar 19

NCHBC 2009 Nationals
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)

Springfield, Missouri

L 17-45
Fri Mar 20

NCHBC 2009 Nationals
(7th Place Game vs. Cincinnati Trailblazers)

Springfield, Missouri

L 22-31
8th Place
(5A)

 

2008-2009 Boys 7th Grade (Red) Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

41 Nathaniel Boos 6
0 Jacob Bowen 6
31 Devin Christopher 7
43 Clay Curl 6
5 Connor Eakin 6
2 Matthew Jackson 6
12 Hayden Koval 6
11 Marshall Massey 7
4 Justin Shipman 7

Head Coach - Joe Jackson

Team Admin - Julie Jackson