HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Red) Basketball

2007 - 2008 Schedule

Final Record: 9-20

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Tue Nov 13 (6:00) St. Mark's "B" Team

Old Settler's Rec Center

1201 E. Louisiana St.

McKinney, TX 75069

L 17-22
Tue Nov 27 (6:00) The Covenant School

Old Settler's Rec Center

1201 E. Louisiana St.

McKinney, TX 75069

L 2-35
Sat Dec 1 (4:00) PSA League vs. Ravens

PSA StarCenter

Plano, TX

W 28-19
Mon Dec 3 (5:00) Coram Deo Academy

The Rock (Carrollton campus)

2435 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton, TX

L 25-46
Fri Dec 7 (5:00) Cistercian Prep School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 12-37
Sat Dec 8 (9:00 pm) PSA League vs. Wildcats

PSA StarCenter

Plano, TX

L 21-27
Mon Dec 10 (5:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

L 12-37
Thu Dec 13 (5:30) Providence Christian School of Texas (Dallas)

Polk Recreation Center

6807 Roper St.

Dallas 75209

L 6-48
Sat Dec 15 (8:00 pm) PSA League vs. Mavericks

PSA StarCenter

Plano, TX

W 26-13
Mon Dec 17 (6:00) Temple Christian (Dallas)

8421 Bohannon

Dallas 75217

W 33-8
Sat Jan 12 (6:00 pm) PSA League vs. Longhorns

PSA StarCenter

Plano, TX

L 9-35
Thu Jan 17 (7:00) Denton Calvary Academy

MLK Rec Center

1300 Wilson St.

Denton 76205

W 22-15
Sat Jan 19 (11 am) Cistercian Prep School (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 9-34
Sun Jan 20 (5:00 pm) PSA League vs. Raiders

PSA StarCenter

Plano, TX

L 16-21
Tue Jan 22 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 20-39
Thu Jan 24 (5:00) Texas Torah Institute (Dallas)

Fretz Recreation Center

(Corner of Hillcrest/Beltline)

6950 Beltline Rd

Dallas 75254

W 51-31
Sun Jan 27 (7:00 pm) PSA League vs. Pacers

PSA StarCenter

Plano, TX

L 18-67
Thu Jan 31 (2:45) Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Pool Play vs. Dallas Thunder)

Integrated Athletic Development

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 18-63
Thu Jan 31 (5:30) Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Pool Play vs. Bryan Mustangs)

Integrated Athletic Development

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 37-44
Fri Feb 1 (1:15) Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Pool Play vs. HSAA 7th Blue)

Integrated Athletic Development

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 13-40
Fri Feb 1 (5:00) Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Pool Play vs. Lake Houston Conquerors)

Integrated Athletic Development

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 27-22
Sat Feb 2 (3:00) Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(3rd Place Game vs. Bryan Mustangs)

Integrated Athletic Development

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

L 21-31

4th Place

Tue Feb 12 (5:00) Texas Torah Institute (Dallas)

Fretz Recreation Center

(Corner of Hillcrest/Beltline)

6950 Beltline Rd

Dallas 75254

W 37-28
Thu Feb 14 (6:00) Temple Christian (Dallas)

8421 Bohannon

Dallas 75217

L 23-25
Sat Feb 16 (8:00 pm) PSA League vs. Panthers

PSA StarCenter

Plano, TX

L 12-25
Tue Mar 11

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(Seeding Game vs. Tulsa CHEF Arrows)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

W 23-17
Wed Mar 12

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(5A Bracket Game vs. Houston Wolverines)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (Court #1)

L 22-35
Thu Mar 13

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(5A Bracket Game vs. Memphis Eagles)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

L 21-35
Fri Mar 14

NCHBC 2008 Nationals
(5A Medal Game vs. Pulaski Co. Flames)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma (Court #2(

W 31-28

7th Place

(5A)

 

2007-2008 Boys 7th Grade (Red) Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

54 Jamie Andriot 7
43 Jacob De La Cruz 7
23 Kody Fink 7
3 Zach Gin 6
14 Efram Jackson 6
55 Aaron Jackson 7
2 Matthew Jackson 5
5 Caleb Smiley 6

Coach - Ben Smiley

Team Admin - Katie Gin