HSAA Girls 7th Grade Basketball
2015 - 2016 Schedule
Final Record: 8-15

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Thu Nov 12
(5:00)
Westlake Academy
Junior High Team
Westlake Academy
2600 JT Ottinger Rd.
Westlake, TX 76262
L 7-10
Fri Nov 13
(6:00)
DasCHE Spartans Tip-Off Classic
(vs. Dallas DasCHE Spartans)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 25-22
Sat Nov 14
(9:30 am)
DasCHE Spartans Tip-Off Classic
(vs. Weatherford Express)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 17-13
Sat Nov 14
(2:30)
DasCHE Spartans Tip-Off Classic
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 30-16
Mon Nov 16
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(Frisco)

Legacy Christian Academy
Lower School Gym
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 30-5
Mon Nov 30
(3:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L
Thu Dec 3
(4:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 11-29
Tue Dec 8
(4:30)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

L 28-33
Thu Dec 10
(4:30)
Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 13-40
Mon Dec 14
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 22-32
Thu Dec 17
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 23-10
Thu Jan 7
(4:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 10-32
Mon Jan 11
(4:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 15-24
Sat Jan 16
(11:00 am)
DasCHE Spartans
(homeschool)
Gospel Lighthouse Church
5525 W. Illinois Ave.
Dallas, TX 75211
L 20-22
Thu Jan 21 Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 14-24
Mon Jan 25
(5:00)
Grace Academy of North Texas Rhea's Mill Baptist Church
5733 N. Custer Rd.
McKinney, TX 75071
L 10-18
Thu Jan 28
(5:30)
Dallas-Area Private School
League Tournament

(vs. Trinity Christian Academy)

TCA-Addison
(Main Gym)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 22-29
Thu Feb 11
(5:00)
Covenant Christian Academy
(Colleyville)
Covenant Christian Academy
901 Cheek Sparger Rd.
Colleyville, TX 76034
L 22-36
Thu Feb 18
(5:00)
Dallas DasCHE Spartans Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 25-16
Thu Feb 25 2016 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Aggieland Panthers)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 30-22
Thu Feb 25 2016 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Antonio Nova)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 29-10
Fri Feb 26 2016 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Semifinals vs. Austin Royals)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 12-34
Sat Feb 27 2016 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(3rd Place Game vs. SATCH Mavs)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 16-28
4th Place

 

2015-2016 Girls 7th Grade Team

No.

Player Name

Grade

23 Arreola, Haleigh 7
10 Barth, Angelina 6
1 Belvin, Natalie 6
30 Martin, Marisa 6
35 Pauley, Miranda 7
2 Simpson, Monica 6
55 Wilcox, Emily 7

Head Coach - Gary Belvin

Asst. Coach - Ray Simpson

Team Admin - Ruth Pauley