HSAA Girls 7th Grade Basketball

2013 - 2014 Schedule
***Texas State Champions***
Final Record: 30-2

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Sat Nov 2
(10:00 am)
Paris Warriors Round Robin
(Pool Play vs. Lighthouse Christian)
Chisum Elementary School
3250 S Church St
Paris, TX 75462
W 23-2
Sat Nov 2
(12 noon)
Paris Warriors Round Robin
(Pool Play vs. Mt. Pleasant CHAAMP)
Chisum Elementary School
3250 S Church St
Paris, TX 75462
W 27-2
Thu Nov 14 (5:30) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

Tyler Street Christian
915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 36-18
Mon Nov 18 (5:30) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 41-25
Tue Nov 19
(5:00)
Fellowship Christian Academy
(Oak Cliff)
Fellowship Christian Academy
1821 West Camp Wisdom Road
Dallas, TX 75232
W 30-28
Thu Nov 21
(5:00)
Coram Deo Academy
(Flower Mound)

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 40-24
Tue Nov 26 (5:00) Dallas Thunder

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 23-8
Mon Dec 2 (6:00) Faith Christian School (Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

W 25-24
Thu Dec 12 (4:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 31-22
Fri Dec 13 (4:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
Midway @ Spring Valley

Dallas 75244

W 32-2
Tue Dec 17 (4:00) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

Tyler Street Christian
915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 31-16
Thu Dec 19
(5:00)
Fellowship Christian Academy
(Oak Cliff)
Fellowship Christian Academy
1821 West Camp Wisdom Road
Dallas, TX 75232
W 25-24
Sat Dec 21 (10:00 am) Dallas Thunder Round Robin
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
W 31-15
Sat Dec 21
(noon)
Dallas Thunder Round Robin
(vs. Paris Warriors)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
W 41-14
Fri Jan 10 (4:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

Prince of Peace Christian
4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 34-15
Tue Jan 14 (5:00) Liberty Christian School (Argyle)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

W 25-18
Thu Jan 16 (6:00) Trinity Christian Academy (Addison)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

W 49-29
Mon Jan 20 (5:00) Faith Christian School (Grapevine)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

L 14-21
Tue Jan 28 (4:30) Hockaday School (Dallas)

Hockaday School
11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

W 32-20
Thu Jan 30
(4:00)
Space City Jam Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Lake Houston Maroon)

C.K. Ray Recreation Center

1203 Callahan Avenue

Conroe, TX 77301

W 38-12
Fri Jan 31
(11:00 am)
Space City Jam Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Houston HCYA)

C.K. Ray Recreation Center

1203 Callahan Avenue

Conroe, TX 77301

W 28-19
Fri Jan 31
(4:00 or 5:00)
Space City Jam Tournament
(Semifinals vs. SATCH Mavericks)

C.K. Ray Recreation Center

1203 Callahan Avenue

Conroe, TX 77301

W 34-25
Sat Feb 1
(9:30 am)
Space City Jam Tournament
(Championship Game vs. HCYA Warriors)
Legends Sports Complex
602 Pruitt Road
The Woodlands, TX 77380
W 36-18
1st Place
Mon Feb 10 (5:15) Dallas Thunder

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

W 35-8
Thu Feb 27 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston SATCH Mavericks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 41-27
Thu Feb 27 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Sulphur Springs CHESS Knights)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 43-16
Fri Feb 28 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston CHSA Wolverines)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 29-23
Sat Mar 1 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston HCYA Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 23-18
State Champs
Tue Mar 11

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Team USA Blue)

Springfield, Missouri

W 30-17
Wed Mar 12

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

W 34-17
Thu Mar 13

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(Semifinals vs. Oklahoma City Storm)

Springfield, Missouri

L 39-45
Fri Mar 14

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(Third Place Game vs. HCYA Warriors)

Springfield, Missouri

W 40-15
Nationals
3rd Place

 

 

2013-2014 Girls 7th Grade Team Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

22 Priscilla Cebrun 7
4 Megan Leupen 7
1 Rebekah Painter 7
15 Clare Simpson 7
12 Anna Thompson 7
34 Maggie Thompson 6
55 Sophia Thompson 6
2 Jorey Thorman 7
24 Gracen Williams 7

Head Coach - Jeff Thorman

Asst. Coach - Steve Williams

Team Admin - Karen Williams