HSAA Girls 7th Grade Basketball

2005 - 2006 Schedule

Final Record: 29-9

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Fri Nov 4 (6:30) Ovilla Christian School

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154  

W 28-15
Tue Nov 8 (5:30) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 23-19
Thu Nov 10 (5:30) Faith Lutheran School

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 29-14
Tue Nov 15 (7:15) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 34-14
Thu Nov 17 (6:00) Garland Christian Academy

1522 Lavon Dr .

Garland 75040  

W 35-6
Sat Nov 19 (11:00 am) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church (Weatherford)

Click here for directions

W 41-2
Mon Nov 21 (7:00) American Heritage Christian Academy (Carrollton)

2660 E. Trinity Mills

Carrollton 75006  

W 35-10
Mon Nov 28 (5:30) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 25-2
Thu Dec 1 (5:30) Cambridge (Middle School Girls) Tournament (vs. Dealey)

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

W 22-10
Fri Dec 2 (5:30) Cambridge (Middle School Girls) Tournament (vs. Hockaday)

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

L 14-30
Sat Dec 3 Cambridge (Middle School Girls) Tournament (vs. Scotts)

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

W 40-2
Sat Dec 3 Cambridge (Middle School Girls) Tournament (vs. Cambridge)

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

W 30-8
Sat Dec 3 Cambridge (Middle School Girls) Tournament (Championship Game vs. Hockaday)

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

L 10-20

2nd Place

Mon Dec 5 (5:30) Universal Academy

2626 N. MacArthur

Irving 75062

L 12-24
Tue Dec 6 (6:00) Faith Lutheran School

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 44-23
Thu Dec 15 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

W 14-13
Fri Dec 16 (5:00) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Garland Christian)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 26-16
Sat Dec 17 (10:00 am) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Faith Lutheran)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 24-22
Sat Dec 17 (1:00 pm) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Lucas Christian)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 20-36

2nd Place

Mon Dec 19 (6:30) Legacy Christian Academy

5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 19-10
Sat Jan 7 (2:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 28-10
Thu Jan 12 (5:00) Hockaday School

11600 Welch Rd

Dallas 75229

L 20-23
Tue Jan 17 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

W 25-19
Thu Jan 19 (5:30) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 23-11
Wed Jan 25 (5:30) Greenhill School

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )

Dallas 75244

972-628-5400

W 25-16
Thu Jan 26 (6:30) Denton Calvary Academy

MLK Center

1300 Wilson St.

Denton 76205

W 33-4
Fri Jan 27 (4:00) Cambridge School

Royal Haven Baptist Church

10919 Royal Haven Ln

Dallas

W 34-14
Mon Jan 30 (6:00) Metropolitan Christian Academy

8501 Bruton Rd.

Dallas 75217  

W 41-14
Mon Feb 6 (5:30) North Hills School (Irving)

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

W 35-4
Fri Feb 10 (7:15) THESA (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W forfeit
Tue Feb 14 (5:30) Faith Lutheran School

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 30-34
Fri Feb 24 (5:30) Universal Academy

2626 N. MacArthur

Irving 75062

L 21-26
Fri Mar 3 (5:30) Oklahoma City Storm (homeschool)

Old Settler's Recreation Center

1201 E. Louisiana St

McKinney 75069

L 19-43
Sat Mar 4 (2:30) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Old Settler's Recreation Center

1201 E. Louisiana St

McKinney 75069

W 40-11
Wed Mar 15 (1:00) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Brazos Valley, TX Mustangs)

Court #12

W 44-31
Thu Mar 16 (2:00) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (5A Division vs. Kansas City Lions)

Court #16

L 20-27
Fri Mar 17 (11:00) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. TCA Warriors)

Court #16

W 31-19
Sat Mar 18 (10:30 am) NCHBC 2006 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Tulsa Jaguars)

Court #16

W 19-15

5th Place (5A)

 

 

2005 - 2006 Girls 7th Grade Roster:

No.

Player Name

Class

10

Abigail Gombert 7
20  Allie Elmore 7
13  Jacqueline Thorman 6
14  Rachel Bowen 7
 2 Katie Poole 7
12  Kristin Smart 7
 32 Hannah Jarrett 7
 41 Hannah Zeller 7
24  Evelyn Baker 6
4 Erina McClure 7
52 Dani Carstens 7

Coach - Jeff Thorman