HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Basketball

2016 - 2017 Schedule

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Mon Nov 14
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(League Game)

Legacy Christian Academy
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

L 30-40
Thu Nov 17
(5:00)
Triple A Academy
(League Game)
Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
W 33-19
Mon Nov 28
(6:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
(League Game)

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 15-58
Thu Dec 1
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)
(League Game)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 22-33
Fri Dec 2
(1:00)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Pool Play vs. CHSA White)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
W 63-4
Fri Dec 2
(4:00)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Pool Play vs. CHSA Maroon)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
W 54-53
Sat Dec 3
(12:00)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Pool Play vs. CHSA Green)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
W 57-10
Sat Dec 3
(6:00)
San Antonio FEAST Patriot Invitational
(Pool Play vs. CHSA Maroon)
Alamo City All-Stars Sportsplex
11471 E. Loop 1604 N.
Universal City, TX 78148
L 26-39
Thu Dec 8
(5:30)
Liberty Christian School
(League Game)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 32-54
Mon Dec 12
(5:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(League Game)

TCA-Addison
(ATC facility on Sojourn)
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 18-35
Thu Dec 15
(5:30)
Legacy Christian Academy
(League Game)

Legacy Christian Academy
(lower school gym)
5000 Academy

Frisco  75034

W 47-38
Tue Jan 3
(3:30)
Triple A Academy
(League Game)
Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
W 48-39
Thu Jan 5
(6:00)
Prestonwood Christian Academy
(League Game)

Prestonwood Christian
6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

L 22-53
Mon Jan 9
(6:00)
Dallas Christian School
(League Game)

Dallas Christian School
1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150  

L 25-33
Sat Jan 14
(11:00)
DasCHE Spartans
(12U Blue)
Gospel Lighthouse Church
5525 W. Illinois Ave.
Dallas, TX 75211
W 49-42
Tue Jan 17
(5:00)
Liberty Christian School
(League Game)

Liberty Christian School
1
301 S. Hwy 377

Argyle, TX 76226

L 21-42
Wed Jan 18
(6:00)
Trinity Christian Academy
(League Game)

TCA-Addison
17001 Addison Road

Addison 75248

L 16-31
Thu Jan 19
(5:00)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Pool Play vs. FBCHA Eagles)
Fallbrook Church
12512 Walters Rd.
Houston, TX 77014
W 66-8
Thu Jan 19
(7:00)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Pool Play vs. Houston CHSA-White)
Fallbrook Church
12512 Walters Rd.
Houston, TX 77014
W 57-14
Fri Jan 20
(4:00)
Space City Jam Homeschool Tournament
(Championship vs. CHSA-Maroon)
Fallbrook Church
12512 Walters Rd.
Houston, TX 77014
L 34-40
2nd Place
Wed Jan 25
(5:30)
Dallas-Area Private School
League Tournament

(Play-In Game vs. Triple A Academy)
Focus Academy
2524 W. Ledbetter Dr.
Dallas, TX 75237
L 49-62
Mon Jan 30
(4:30)
FW Parker-Tarrant Warriors
(we are home team)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
W 46-31
Thu Feb 2
(5:00)
DasCHE Spartans
(12U Blue)
First Baptist Church
1001 N. Central Expressway
Richardson 75080
W 41-30
Thu Feb 9
(9:00 am)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Abilene Hawks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 49-18
Thu Feb 9
(3:15 pm)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Antonio Nova)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 65-46
Fri Feb 10
(4:45)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW THESA Riders)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 47-50
Sat Feb 11
(12:15 pm)
2017 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. HCYA Warriors)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 44-25
3rd Place
Thu Feb 23
(11:00 am)
Regionals
(vs. Taca)
Mansfield, TX L 35-45
Thu Feb 23
(6:00 pm)
Regionals
(vs. PTHSS Warriors)
Mansfield, TX W 42-29
Fri Feb 24 Regionals
(vs. DaSCHE Spartans)
Mansfield, TX W 52-5
Sat Feb 25 Regionals
(vs. Team USA)
Mansfield, TX W 47-42
1st-Silver
Tue Mar 14 Nationals Springfield
(vs. Little Rock Flames)
Springfield, MO L 48-59
Wed Mar 15 Nationals Springfield
(vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)
Springfield, MO L 31-34

 

2016-2017 Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

41 Samuel Zacharias 7
24 Braeden Pitts 6
51 Stephen Jaloub 7
35 Wil Scott 7
32 Caleb Womac 7
54 Garrett Falls 6
1 Jack Boyer 7
5 Sam Frazier 7
15 Carson Headquist 6

Head Coach -  Ben Pitts
Assistant Coach - Mitch Falls

Team Admin -