HSAA Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Basketball

2013 - 2014 Schedule
Final Record: 15-15

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Fri Nov 8
(8:00 pm)
DaSCHE Spartans Tournament
(1st Round vs. Advantage Academy)
Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 44-21
Sat Nov 9
(10 am)
DaSCHE Spartans Tournament
(Semifinals vs. CHANT)
Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
L 25-42
Sat Nov 9
(noon)
DaSCHE Spartans Tournament
(Qualifier Game vs. HSAA 7th Red)
Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 46-25
Sat Nov 9
(2:00)
DaSCHE Spartans Tournament
(3rd Place Game vs. Johnson Co. Lions)
Bob Knight's Fieldhouse
(Duncanville Fieldhouse)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
W 49-39
3rd Place
Mon Nov 18
(6:00)
Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

L 36-47
Tue Nov 19
(4:00)
Fellowship Christian Academy
(Oak Cliff)
Fellowship Christian Academy
1821 West Camp Wisdom Road
Dallas, TX 75232
L 34-44
Thu Nov 21
(4:00)
Coram Deo Academy
(Flower Mound)

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W 38-32
Thu Dec 5
(5:00)
Pantego 7th Grade Tournament
(vs. Grapevine Faith Christian)
Mac Center-UTA Campus
University of Texas at Arlington
500 Nedderman Dr.
Arlington, TX 76013
W 30-23
Thu Dec 12
(5:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 13-43
Fri Dec 13
(4:00)
Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
Midway @ Spring Valley

Dallas 75244

L 24-39
Tue Dec 17
(5:00)
Tyler Street Christian Academy
(Dallas)

Tyler Street Christian
915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 44-23
Fri Dec 20
(2:00)
St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

St. Mark’s School of Texas
10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

L 24-40
Sat Dec 21 (11:00 am) Dallas Thunder Round Robin
(vs. Dallas Thunder)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
W 50-22
Sat Dec 21
(1:00)
Dallas Thunder Round Robin
(vs. Paris Warriors)
First Baptist Church (Terrell)
403 N. Catherine Street
Terrell, TX 75160
W 51-19
Mon Jan 20
(6:00)
Faith Christian School (Grapevine)

Faith Christian School
(Worth Street Gym)

730 E. Worth St.

Grapevine 76051

L 26-49
Tue Jan 21
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

ESD
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 52-39
Sat Jan 25
(11:00 am)
Cistercian Preparatory School(Irving)

Cistercian Prep School
1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039

W 37-36
Mon Jan 27
(5:00)
DaSCHE Spartans (homeschool)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

L 30-37
Tue Jan 28
(4:00)
Episcopal School of Dallas

ESD
4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

L 18-30
Fri Feb 7
(6:00)
Ft Worth THESA Riders Pantego Christian Academy
2201 West Park Row Drive
Arlington 76013
L 35-42
(2 OT)
Thu Feb 13
(4:00)
DaSCHE Spartans (homeschool) Bob Knight's Field House
(Duncanville Field House)
1700 S. Main St
Duncanville, TX 75137
L 34-36
Thu Feb 27 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Aggieland Panthers)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 66-25
Fri Feb 28 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. Houston SATCH Mavericks)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 40-37
Fri Feb 28 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Semifinals vs. San Angelo Thunder)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
L 29-44
Sat Mar 1 2014 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(3rd Place Game vs. Amarillo Flames)
Fieldhouse USA
6155 Sports Village Rd.
Frisco, TX 75034
W 45-44
3rd Place
Tue Mar 11

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

W 57-30
Tue Mar 11

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Nashville NCC Warriors)

Springfield, Missouri

L 29-47
Wed Mar 12

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Dallas DasCHE Spartans)

Springfield, Missouri

L 29-31 (OT)
Thu Mar 13

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. CHSM Crimson Knights)

Springfield, Missouri

L 36-37
Fri Mar 14

2014 NCHBC National Tournament
(vs. Northside Lions)

Springfield, Missouri

W 42-29
Div. I-B
7th Place

 

2013-2014 Boys 7th Grade (Blue) Roster

No.

Player Name

Class

41 Bechtold, Seth 6
20 Day, Patrick 6
13 Freeman, Matthew 6
35 Garner, Lawson 7
55 Grant, Thompson 6
42 Hodges, Robert 6
45 Marshal, Nathan 6
15 Srinivasan, Adith 6
0 Thompson, Jacob 6

Head Coach - Chris Bechtold

Team Admin - Linda Bechtold