HSAA Boys 7th Grade Basketball

2011 - 2012 Schedule
Final Record: 34-8
***2012 National Champions*** 

Date/Time

Opponent

Location

Score

Mon Nov 7 (6:00) Dallas Christian School (Mesquite)

1515 Republic Parkway

Mesquite 75150

W 22-17
Tue Nov 15 (5:30) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Harmony Baptist Church

242 Harmony Rd.

Weatherford 76089-8972
Directions

W
Thu Nov 17 (4:00) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229

W 38-26
Mon Nov 21 (4:30) Cistercian Preparatory School---
7th Grade "B" (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 24-26
Tue Nov 29 (5:30) Lakehill Preparatory School
(Dallas)

2720 Hillside Dr

Dallas 75214

W
Thu Dec 1 (7:00) Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(1st round vs. Frisco Stafford)
Princeton High School (Aux Gym)
1000 E. Princeton Drive
Princeton, TX
L 23-69
Sat Dec 3
(8:00 am)
Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(2nd round vs. Leonard)
Princeton High School (Main Gym)
1000 E. Princeton Drive
Princeton, TX
W 48-32
Sat Dec 3
(1:00)
Princeton I.S.D. (Clark Jr. High)
7th Grade Tournament

(5th Place Game vs. Emory Rains)
Princeton High School
1000 E. Princeton Drive
Princeton, TX
W 46-20
Mon Dec 5 (5:30) Tyler Street Christian Academy (Dallas)

915 W. 9th St

Dallas 75208

W 43-18
Tue Dec 6 (4:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
Midway @ Spring Valley

Dallas 75244

L 44-50
Thu Dec 8 (5:00) Quest Middle School
(7th grade "B" team)

Vista Academy of Lewisville
1010 Bellaire Boulevard
Lewisville, TX 75067

W
Fri Dec 9 (4:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (7th "B")

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 49-36
Mon Dec 12 (5:30) Providence Christian School of Texas (Dallas)

Providence Christian School

5002 W. Lovers Lane

Dallas 75209

L 43-45
Thu Dec 15 (5:00) Prosper Middle School (Prosper ISD) Reynolds Middle School
700 N. Coleman
Prosper, TX 75078
W 48-35
Tue Jan 3 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 55-18
Thu Jan 5 (6:00) Prince of Peace Christian School (Carrollton)

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 45-25
Sat Jan 7
(10:00 am)
Cistercian Preparatory School---
7th Grade "A" (Irving)

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

W 31-26
Thu Jan 12 (6:30) Southwest Christian School
(Ft Worth)

Southwest Christian Elementary
6801 Dan Danciger Rd.
Fort Worth 76133

W
Fri Jan 13 (6:15) THESA Riders (14U "B" Team)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W
Tue Jan 17 (5:30) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Christian Academy
3601 Bois D'Arc
McKinney 75071

W 61-20
Thu Jan 19 (6:30) Triple A Academy (Dallas) Thurgood Marshall Rec Center
5150 Mark Trail Way
Dallas 75232
214-670-1928
W 36-7
Fri Jan 20 (5:00) Prestonwood Christian Academy (7th "B")

6801 W. Park Blvd

Plano 75093

W 36-19
Tue Jan 24 (4:00) St. Mark's School of Texas (Dallas)

10600 Preston Road

Dallas 75230

W 53-13
Thu Jan 26 (5:00) Denton Calvary Academy

Immaculate Conception Catholic School
2255 North Bonnie Brae
Denton, Texas 76207

W
Fri Jan 27 (5:00) Harmony Science Academy (Euless)---8th Grade Team Harmony Science Academy
701 S. Industrial Blvd
Suite 115
Euless, TX 76040
L 25-33
Mon Jan 30 (5:30) Dallas Thunder (12U team)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W
Thu Feb 2 (4:00) Greenhill School (Dallas)

Greenhill School
Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr )
Midway @ Spring Valley

Dallas 75244

L 35-37
Fri Feb 3 (5:00) The Oakridge School (Arlington)

Oakridge School (Arlington)
5900 W. Pioneer Pkwy

Arlington, TX 76013

W 39-21
Mon Feb 6 (4:00) Coram Deo Academy
(Flower Mound)

The MAC
200 W. Continental Dr.

Lewisville, TX 75067

W
Tue Feb 7 (6:00) Little Elm Education Center
(Charter School)
Little Elm Educational Center
5901 Crestwood Place
Little Elm, TX 75068
W 64-19
Thu Feb 9 (5:30) Royce City Middle School (7th Grade "B") Royce City, TX W 29-11
Mon Feb 13 (6:00) West Dallas Community School (combined 7th/8th team) 2300 Canada Dr.
Dallas, TX 75212
L 29-47
Tue Feb 14 (4:30) Dallas Thunder (14U "B")
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W 26-23
Fri Feb 17 (6:00) Southwest Dallas DASCHE Spartans (homeschool)
(we are home team)

IAD

2800 North Interstate 35E

Carrollton 75007

(I-35E @ Hwy 190--George Bush)

W
Thu Feb 23 (noon) 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. San Antonio FEAST-Red)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W
Thu Feb 23 (5:15) 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(vs. FW THESA Riders)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
W
Fri Feb 24 (3:45) 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(Semis vs. Odessa New Way Eagles)
Fieldhouse USA
Frisco, TX
L 43-44
Sat Feb 25 (noon) 20012 Texas State Homeschool Basketball Championships
(3rd Place Game vs. CHSA Wolverines)
Lone Star High School
Frisco, TX
W 56-23
3rd Place
Tue March 20

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Wichita Defenders, Kansas)

Springfield, Missouri

W 46-29
Wed March 21

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(vs. Oklahoma City Storm)

Springfield, Missouri

W 41-33
Thu March 22

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(Semifinals vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars)

Springfield, Missouri

W 53-26
Sat March 24

NCHBC 2012 Nationals
(Championship vs. Lions Sports Club, Indiana)

Springfield, Missouri

W 47-42
National Champions

 

2011-2012 Boys 7th Grade Roster

No.

Player Name

Grade

3 Colton Bechtold 6
12 C.J. Rooney 7
13 Dawson Shorman 6
22 Jacoby Hall 7
25 Trey Costantini 7
41 Dennis Leupen 7
45 Hunter Klinko 7
51 Nick Kitchens 7
55 Andreas Broncano 7

Head Coach - John Webb

Asst Coach - Mark Shorman

Team Admin - Diane Webb