HSAA Boys Middle School "B" Basketball

Winter 2004-2005 Schedule 

Final Record: 20-11

Date/Time Opponent Location Score
Mon Nov 1 (7:00) Ovilla Christian School (8th Grade)

3251 Ovilla Rd

Red Oak 75154  

L 21-52
Tue Nov 9 (4:00) Providence Christian School of Texas

5002 W. Lovers Ln

Dallas 75209  

W 29-28
Fri Nov 12 (5:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 28-22
Fri Nov 19 (7:20) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 30-18
Mon Nov 22 (4:00) Carrollton Christian Academy

2201 E. Hebron Pkwy

Carrollton 75010

W 32-24
Tue Nov 23 (5:00) Lakewood Presbyterian School

Casa Linda United Methodist Church

1800 Barnes Bridge Road
Dallas 75228  

W 26-11
Wed Dec 1 (5:00) Akiba Academy

6210 Churchill Way

Dallas 75230  

W 30-29
Mon Dec 6 (4:00) Greenhill School

Hornet Rd (Greenhill Dr ) off Midway

Dallas 75244

L 24-42
Tue Dec 7 (5:00) Faith Lutheran School "B"

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 42-22
Wed Dec 8 (4:30) Episcopal School of Dallas

4100 Merrell Road

Dallas 75229  

W 29-21
Thur Dec 9 (6:00) Faith Lutheran School "A"

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 28-35
Sat Dec 18 (10:00 am) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Alpha Charter School)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 2-0 (forfeit)
Sat Dec 18 (8:00 pm) Faith Lutheran School Tournament (vs. Faith Lutheran)

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

W 34-28
Tue Jan 4 (4:30) Shady Grove Christian Academy

1829 W. Shady Grove 

Grand Prairie 75050

L 25-26
Fri Jan 7 (5:00) North Hills School "A" Team

606 E. Royal Ln

Irving 75039

L 21-47
Tue Jan 11 (5:00) Temple Christian (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067  

L 20-40
Thur Jan13 (6:00) Faith Lutheran School

1701 E. Park Blvd

Plano 75074  

L 32-33
Fri Jan 14 (4:30) Cambridge School

Young Nak Presbyterian Church

5639 Forest Lane

Dallas 75230  

W 27-25
Mon Jan 17 (4:00) McKinney Christian Academy

McKinney Fellowship Bible Church

2801 Orchid Drive

McKinney 75070  

W 28-16
Tue Jan 18 (5:00) Temple Christian (Lewisville)

1010 Bellaire St .

Lewisville 75067  

W 49-40
Fri Jan 21 (4:30) Cistercian Preparatory School

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 13-31
Fri Jan 28 (7:20) THESA Riders (homeschool)

Bedford Boys Ranch

2801 Forest Ridge

Bedford 76021

W 32-31
Mon Jan 31 (6:00) McKinney Christian Academy

First Baptist Church

1300 E. 15th St.

Plano  75074

W 25-17
Fri Feb 4 (4:30) Providence Christian School of Texas

5002 W. Lovers Ln

Dallas 75209  

L 22-31
Sat Feb 5 (noon) Cistercian Preparatory School

1 Cistercian Road

Irving 75039  

L 29-34
Sat Feb 12 (9:00am) Westwood School

Timberglen Recreation Center

3810 Timberglen Rd

Dallas   75287

W 38-11
Sat Feb 26 (10 am) Weatherford Express (homeschool)

Prince of Peace Lutheran School

4000 Midway Rd.

Carrollton 75007

W 31-24
Wed Mar 16 (2:30) NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Dallas Thunder)   L 42-50
Thu Mar 17 (1:30) NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Weatherford Express)   W 40-12
Fri Mar 18 NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Tulsa CHEF Arrows)   W 40-12
Sat Mar 19 NCHBC 2005 Nationals (OKCity) (vs. Tulsa NOAH Jaguars) Championship Game (5A) W 41-33 (1st Place)

 

2004-2005 Boys Middle School "B" Team Roster:

No.

Player Name

Grade

34 Bechtold, Jordan 5
23 Davis, Conner 5
15 Gin, Nathan 7
14 Isbell, Israel 8
4 Jones, Andrew 7
50 Mansker, James 8
22 Mansker, Matthew 4
24 Rainey, Jordan 8
10 Robinson, Shannon 6
3 Simpson, Daniel 7
53 Threadgill, Ryan 7
5 Vestal, Michael 5

Coach - Chris Bechtold